Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@perfectforthenext.com +12342463244
| Date | 09/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@perfectforthenext.com |
| Telephone | +1 234-246-3244 (ou 0012342463244) |
| Scam contents | Everything you want.. i connect through ebay |
| Comment / Review | While looki g on ebay for a compound bow, i selected the one i wanted, payed for it with card. Once payment approved i notice I didn't get a shipping number or date. Ive tried contacting them, but gotten in touch with anyone
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 09/14/2022 at 09:18 AM
Contact your credit card issuer or bank and see if you can reverse the charge since the seller is no longer responding to you.
up votedown vote
Carol 09/19/2022 at 03:37 PM
Ordered a coffee maker from “perfectforthenext.com” on 9/13/22 and haven't received any shipping confirmation. I tried to call the numbers provided and all there was was a recording saying “Call Rejected”. I really hope I wasn't scammed!!!
up votedown vote
Dew 09/21/2022 at 03:18 PM
I payed with PayPal we will see how PayPal protected purchases work 😤
up votedown vote
Report #548654 09/22/2022 at 03:46 PM
I purchased a ceiling fan, the funds were adjusted for more then what it original order showed. Can't reach the seller.
-------------------
Scam website
Url / Website : perfectforthenext.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cherie HORNER 09/28/2022 at 02:34 PM
NEED TO ORDER MORE christmas hangers
up votedown vote
Willuam Parker 10/21/2022 at 07:13 PM
A big ripoff . Never got my item and even got wrong tracking number and checked it at the postoffice and it wasn't even for my area. PayPal even went against my case in their favor. Liars and thiefs