SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
linitybase.com

Date09/12/2022
Url / Websitelinitybase.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCall with différent number of foreign phone. Explain they are a school investsment website. In first step in thé registration signup account all tour personnal data to insert and After your identité card and other official document.
Comment / ReviewAfter a credit of 250€ minimum and hé show you how to trad but hé Say thé account IS really credited by your 250€. After they go with you on the Platform and invest for you your money. They can change your password and use your documents for usurpation. They says that you win and show you a Big amount in only one week. You don't Can delete your official document.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #544824 09/12/2022 at 04:21 PM

      Good day,

      My name is Eric Russell, I am your account manager with Linitybase

      Recently you have registered to trade in the financial market with our automated software.

      To activate your trading account with Visa or Mastercard card, feel free to follow the link

      https://linitybase.com/trading-mt5.html#/crypto-wallet/auth/login


      Enter your email address that you registered with and your password.
      If the password does not match, you can reset it by clicking on the Forgot password...
      -------------------
      When you sign up you get a phone call and are asked to send a bunch of screenshots of your payment from your credit card site. They are suppose to be a bitcoin company and I found the link in an article about Elon Musk

      Reply
    • Report #545418 09/14/2022 at 04:25 AM

      А LinityBase списала все деньги
      14 520,39 USD с моего счёта
      И мои 517 долларов,
      которые я заработал в том числе депозит
      +31705680758б +31715680760б +31705680757б +31 706580766
      -------------------
      https://youtu.be/qIF4TLSZepI - all information

      Pseudonym : ILONA FILATOVA LinityBase
      Telephone : +31705680758

      Reply
    • Report #571888 11/24/2022 at 03:25 AM

      Took$20,000, made $100,000 went to withdraw and they say I have to give them 25% Swiss taxes out of my pocket not from trading acc. what a scam. Don.t trust the good reviews you read out there, its all bullshit. I got sucked in because of all the positive reviews about Linitybase but they are all lies. Seems these review sites are easily manipulated.

      • Dale 11/28/2022 at 08:14 PM

        Linitybase.com- stay away!!!! Scammers!!!
        I just lost over $100,000.
        They kept asking for more $$.
        Then when I had enkigh and wanted money withdrawn, they wanted 25% Swiss tax- out of mybpocket ( not from my account). Like a fool I paid it... then it wasn't enough... and they wanted the entire amount AGAIN OUT OF MY POCKET. Since I haven't paid more $$ my account is disabled due to inactivity. They haven't traded for 2 weeks- only busy getting $$ out of me. There is nothing I can do, or them they say if I don't pay. STAY AWAY!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #574738 11/30/2022 at 11:23 PM

      Pop up email on my PC re a discussion with David Kosh and another television personality advising and supplying a direct link to the Linitybase Web site all looks good and I fell for it not a lot of money but I guess a lesson in life I was scammed (being a fan of Chanel Seven David Kosh I let my guard down ) Linitybase keep ringing to help me open the system and buy/sell but I will not fall for it again . Lovely people calling very helpful and patient.
      All on line so no Australian Telephone...
      -------------------
      rang again 30/11/2022 and booked to ring back at 11am Sydney Time 01/12/2022

      but no call so far today.

      Pseudonym : Various female names foreign Sarah or similar
      Telephone : +61399174374

      Reply
    • Report #576773 12/05/2022 at 07:16 PM

      Don't touch this company, i sent them money through Coinjar that was to release my funds of $400k US, when we went to do the transfer my Coinjar account had been put on hold. I contacted Coinjar and they would not tell me why it was on hold. I know, Linitybase contacted them and feed them bull$#*! to have my account put on hold so the transferer couldn't go ahead. Then i was told i need to pay a further $10k US to have the money transferred. I sent the email I received from Sophie Braum to five ...
      -------------------
      Please, do not go near this company. If you do you will lose everthing.

      Fraudulent email : george.brokmann@linitybase.com
      Pseudonym : George Brokmann, James Anderson, Sophie Braum, Nicolas Svensen
      Telephone : +31645534389


      Reply
    • Report #577427 12/07/2022 at 05:20 AM

      Call with différent number of foreign phone. Explain they are a school investsment website. In first step in thé registration signup account all tour personnal data to insert and After your identité card and other official document.
      -------------------
      Exactly the same

      Pseudonym : Kate Brown/Patrick Becker / Tony Goldwyn
      Telephone : +31618191077

      Reply
    • Report #585684 12/27/2022 at 03:21 PM

      From: David Sholtz
      Subject: Withdrawal
      Date: October 24, 2022 at 3:22:50 PM EDT
      To: "robert@dreamwines.ca"

      This email hereby confirms the current status of the withdrawal of US $444,130.36 ( 23.205321 Btc) made to your BullBitcoin Exchange.
      Due to the fact that transaction was done by means of using BTC (Bitcoin), the transferred amount must receive 6-11 "confirmations" to be added to the Blockchain and be reflected on your Wallet. Us...
      -------------------
      Never received a penny, A complete scam
      Regards
      Robert Tetrault

      Fraudulent email : david.sholtz@linitybase.com
      Pseudonym : Linitybase.com

      • Robert Tetrault 12/27/2022 at 03:27 PM

        Any collection agency available, to collect on commission?

      Reply
    • Report #596054 01/18/2023 at 06:01 PM

      invested 1300can$. Refuse to get back the minimum investment.
      -------------------
      Begin with 250$US, the guy ask to invest another 1000$can, now, ask to invest a bitcoin of 16000$. I refused and want my first invest back... so 1300$. How could you help me ?

      Fraudulent email : kelly.reno@linitybase.com
      Pseudonym : Kelly Reno
      Telephone : +17823212306

      Reply
    • Report #598288 01/23/2023 at 12:43 PM

      Gets you to invest minimum amount and then starts the pressure tactics. Signs you up on phoney accounts to be able to get you money back but it doesn't happen, then when you want to delete the account he tells you to go f... yourself.
      -------------------
      After you get a credit in the account then starts the pressure on buying bitcoins for a minimum of $11,000 canadian.

      Fraudulent email : kelly.reno@linitybase.com
      Pseudonym : Kelly Reno
      Telephone : +17823210874

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.