Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Job Scam : michaela@directpersonnelconsult.co.za +27798606531 michaela scheepers

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/12/2022
Fraudulent emailmichaela@directpersonnelconsult.co.za
Pseudonymmichaela scheepers
Url / Websitewww.rapidcheck.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 79 860 6531 (ou 0027798606531) (more info)
Scam contentsGood day,

This email serves to confirm that we received your details in regards to
the background checks and screening process, everything is in order, we
will now start with the process and have the results / outcomes report
ready and forwarded as soon as possible.

As per email, please note that a service fee of R390 is required before
we forward the background checks & screening results / outcomes report.

Kindly use the banking details below to make a direct deposit or an EFT
and send us the proof of payment the soonest so that we finalize the
process and have the results ready and the outcome report / certificate
forwarded to you as soon as possible.

Bank: FNB
Account No: 63013441215
Account Holder: D. Scholtz - Trading As Rapid Check SA
Account Type: Cheque / Business Transmission
Branch Code: 250655
Reference: RP89752TR

Using your own personal email address, kindly send the proof of payment
to: accounts@rapidcheck.co.za

Kindly note that if you're making payment from a different bank and you
require a faster and quicker service, you will be required to do an
immediate or instant payment / pay & clear so that the funds can reflect
into our bank account immediately.

Once your payment is confirmed, we will then finalize the background
checks & screening process and forward the results / outcomes report to
you.

For any queries / inquiries, please email: admin@rapidcheck.co.za

Please acknowledge receipt of this email and please use the provided
email addresses respectively.

Kind Regards

Rapid Check South Africa

--
Rapid Check South Africa
82 Gloucester Road
Cape Town
7700
Tel: 087 152 0117
Cell: 079 860 6531
Whatsapp: 079 099 1417
www.rapidcheck.co.za
Comment / ReviewNo report was ever received after payment was made.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +27 79 860 6531

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +27 79 860 6531
CountrySouth Africa
TerritorySouth Africa

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.