Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Admin
| Date | 09/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Admin |
| Url / Website | https://myfriendlyway.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake girl profiles to lure you into paying. |
| Comment / Review | myfriendlyway.com is basically 100% a scam and a fraud. I was lured to this site by someone behind the profile of a beautiful girl on another dating site. This person asked me to come to myfriendlyway. It looks suspicious that the girl didn´t want to see me on Skype but she wanted me to pay for traslator services so a search on the texts that this person sent to me and I saw on the internet a complaint with the same texts that I had been sent (copy, paste). Anyhow, at myfriendlyway I was asked for momey for sending messages to the scammer with or without translation and they tried to nade fun of me when I asked the to take down the profile that I had created. A real scam, be aware.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
PeterC 09/18/2022 at 12:26 PM
I will support this site since I am a real user for 9 days now.
I fully read the previous negative review about this company and came to the conclusion that it was not written by a real user of the site. Most likely, this review was left by a competitor in order to tarnish the reputation. Very rude of you, mister.
up votedown vote
Mars 09/21/2022 at 10:32 AM
myfriendlyway.com a very good site for people who want a serious relationship. who does not play games and do not have fun. only for real sincere relationships. I am writing because he made my life with my beloved woman.
up votedown vote
gigi 10/26/2024 at 12:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gigi 10/26/2024 at 12:17 PM
in two years no woman, after so many promises, has made herself available for a meeting but only exchange of paid messages - I REPEAT: none - only reminders and invitations to send paid messages