Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
keyincentiv.com support@keyincentiv.com +447441464801
| Date | 03/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@keyincentiv.com |
| Pseudonym | Key Incentiv |
| Url / Website | https://keyincentiv.com/contact-us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7441 464801 (ou 00447441464801) |
| Scam contents | I purchased a Microsoft Office 2019 for three laptops. The product keys were not given after the purchase. The phone number above provided, +44 7441 464801 is a fraud. Their actual phone number is 1.4253668810. When, I called their number they answered but hung up immediately I mention their website name, "Key Incentiv." Their fraudulent emails are support@keyincentiv.com or keyincentivteam@gmail.com. The correct email is abuse@epik.com. |
| Comment / Review | Expiration date • 2023-03-08T19:20:32 Registrar • Epik Holdings Inc Domain ID • 2367375243_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Whois Server • whois.epik.com Status • pendingTransfer https://icann.org/epp#pendingTransfer Contacts Technical contact o Name: Privacy Administrator o Address: 1100 Bellevue Way NE, Ste 8A-601 o State: WA o Country: US o City: Bellevue o Email: keyincentive.com-urv62xmeqb02@anonymize.com o Phone: +1.4253668810 o Postal code: 98004 o Organization: Anonymize, Inc. Administrative contact o Name: Privacy Administrator o Address: 1100 Bellevue Way NE, Ste 8A-601 o State: WA o Country: US o City: Bellevue o Email: keyincentive.com-urv62xmeqb02@anonymize.com o Phone: +1.4253668810 o Postal code: 98004 o Organization: Anonymize, Inc. Owner o Name: Privacy Administrator o Organization: Anonymize, Inc. o State: WA o Address: 1100 Bellevue Way NE, Ste 8A-601 o Country: US o City: Bellevue o Email: keyincentive.com-urv62xmeqb02@anonymize.com o Phone: +1.4253668810 o Postal code: 98004 Name Servers • NS1.BRANDBUCKET.COM • NS2.BRANDBUCKET.COM Last update date • 2022-02-28T18:10:25 Creation date • 2019-03-08T19:20:32 Whois email contacts • abuse@epik.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #526278 07/26/2022 at 12:48 AM
sells microsoft project kesy
-------------------
site is fraud. do not waste your money here. keys will not work and custom support is hoax and won't reply...
Pseudonym : keyincentiv
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 08:47 AM
This site's been reported before here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/472984
up votedown vote
Report #542565 09/06/2022 at 08:00 PM
Selling keys for Microsoft 2019
-------------------
Total scam. Tried 8 different keys all fake. No refund since they ignore all emails after a request for a refund
up votedown vote
Abii 09/07/2022 at 05:38 AM
Hello, you can try to contact your credit card company or bank and ask for a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Yvette 02/15/2023 at 10:00 PM
Hello,
I am unable to access Microsoft word. please help.
up votedown vote
Report #629472 04/03/2023 at 12:58 PM
Site is selling Microsoft keys, or at least they advertise keys. I purchased Win 10 Pro key and never received email of any sort from Key Incentiv. They have a chat option on their web-site that they don't respond to, and they don't respond to emails. The key with tax came to $6.66.....hope that is not an omen.