Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
bulat_kim@goluck.kz Asking to pay insurance money
| Date | 09/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bulat_kim@goluck.kz |
| Pseudonym | Asking to pay insurance money |
| Scam contents | Original message -------- From: Bulat Kim Date: 05/09/2022 16:41 (GMT+08:00) To: Zainal Bin Mohammad Subject: Hello Mr. Zainal Bin Mohammad. Hello Mr. Zainal Bin Mohammad. I remind you that your winnings have been paid to your temporary bank account at isbk Bank KZ in full, and in order for you to transfer money to your bank account in , you only need to insure your deposit. The amount of payment to the bank deposit insurance fund is 1450 USD. As soon as your deposit is insured, you will immediately be able to transfer money to your bank account in . This is the only legal way to take your money. This is the first time in my entire career that I have seen a person who has won such a large sum refuse to win. I have already agreed with our company's lawyer that he will control everything, and we did not have any problems. Everything is under special control and you don't have to worry. I give you a 100 guarantee that after insuring your deposit, your temporary bank account in Kazakhstan will be activated and you will be able to use it at your discretion. In any case, only you can decide what to do, and only you can decide what will happen next. Once again, I advise you to think about everything well and make a competent and balanced decision. I will be waiting for your answer. I will be glad to help you with all your questions. Thank you for choosing us. Yours faithfully, Bulat Kim. Goluck Fiduciary agent. +77 272 58 3177 bulat_kim@goluck.kz 05.09.2022 |
| Comment / Review | Asking to pay money for lottery insurance
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mike 09/29/2022 at 04:10 PM
he is contacting me saying i won a lottery and wants my personal information.
up votedown vote
nasir uddin 10/19/2022 at 05:28 PM
hi i am from Australia. this guy's sent me too same message ask for 1.5k for insurance. I won 574600 USA dollars