Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Chiconway
| Date | 09/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chiconway |
| Url / Website | chiconway.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | women's fashion |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a dress after seeing a red striped linen dress on this site. It took 4 weeks to arrive and was nothing like advertised. Not linen but a cheap polyester, not red but a violent pink, not the same design or cut but something you might possibly wear to save your clothes while doing dirty jobs. I threw it away and will never buy from them again.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gail 10/01/2022 at 02:42 PM
Don't order from this site! It appears they keep changing their name to avoid the scam reports. The dresses were cheap and not consistent in size. The return policy looks good on their website but YOU have to paid postage back to China. They told me it didn't pay to send it back and they'd take 10% off. I told them I didn't want the dresses. We reached an impasse and thus, this comment. DON'T ORDER FROM THEM.
up votedown vote
Lynne 11/12/2022 at 05:02 AM
Ordered from Chiconway , got wrong dress , too dear to return so decided to keep dress and reordered the original dress again , once again wrong dress and wrong size . Emailed them for a return but was informed I had to send them back to China and pay the postage . Long story short, don’t , dont , order from this company , just thieves , takeyour money and send whatever they like to you. No more Chinese companies for me ..EVER
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 07/08/2023 at 08:22 PM
Chiconway is a total SCAM. The clothes I received look NOTHING like the photos, they are cheap and unwearable. They tried offering an insulting partial refund, but I want a complete refund! Don't waste your time or money. They keep deleting my comments on social media.
up votedown vote
Pooja 08/20/2023 at 05:12 PM
It’s a scam I have order few dresses never received them .
up votedown vote
TR 09/21/2023 at 11:11 PM
SCAM! They sent me the wrong dress and only want to give me 20% back even with me being in less than the 30 days refund policy. Do not buy from here.
up votedown vote
Xay 09/22/2023 at 04:23 PM
Scam!! They sent me the wrong address and only want to give me 30% back. I report to my credit card company and they take over from there. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.