Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.plibean.com plibean@outlook.com +16892478616

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/04/2022
Fraudulent emailplibean@outlook.com
Pseudonymplibean.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.plibean.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 689-247-8616 (ou 0016892478616) (more info)
Scam contents1.) This business claims to be located at “74th Street unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619, US”. If you search for that exact address on Google, you will see a “street view” map of the area. If you open the map, you can see that this location is in the middle of a lane that’s right next to a semi-busy roadway. The clearest buildings on the map are an Aldi store and one that is available for lease.

2.) The customer support number has an area code that covers central Florida, despite the claims of being located in Chicago, Illinois.
Comment / ReviewThis website is a scam, avoid it.

Be cautious when looking at ads for products. If you come across a product being sold and the shop is brand new and has zero presence online, stay far away from it. Social media sites and search engines largely do not care about who’s advertising what, so do not trust what you see on them (at least for the most part).

If you go to a website that you suspect may be fraudulent, try to find an “About Us” or “Contact Us” page/panel. If a page/panel shows a physical address and a phone number and there’s a discrepancy between the address and area code, the site is a scam. If you’re unsure, make sure to copy the area code and paste it into a separate tab on your search engine so that you can compare the results to the address given on the website.

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 689-247-8616

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 689-247-8616
CountryUnited States
TerritoryFlorida

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.