Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.plibean.com plibean@outlook.com +16892478616
| Date | 09/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | plibean@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | plibean.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.plibean.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 689-247-8616 (ou 0016892478616) |
| Scam contents | 1.) This business claims to be located at “74th Street unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619, US”. If you search for that exact address on Google, you will see a “street view” map of the area. If you open the map, you can see that this location is in the middle of a lane that’s right next to a semi-busy roadway. The clearest buildings on the map are an Aldi store and one that is available for lease. 2.) The customer support number has an area code that covers central Florida, despite the claims of being located in Chicago, Illinois. |
| Comment / Review | This website is a scam, avoid it. Be cautious when looking at ads for products. If you come across a product being sold and the shop is brand new and has zero presence online, stay far away from it. Social media sites and search engines largely do not care about who’s advertising what, so do not trust what you see on them (at least for the most part). If you go to a website that you suspect may be fraudulent, try to find an “About Us” or “Contact Us” page/panel. If a page/panel shows a physical address and a phone number and there’s a discrepancy between the address and area code, the site is a scam. If you’re unsure, make sure to copy the area code and paste it into a separate tab on your search engine so that you can compare the results to the address given on the website.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #544130 09/10/2022 at 01:33 PM
Tried to buy a ps4 took $90 out of my account.
-------------------
Bad guy
Pseudonym : Plibean.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/12/2022 at 04:18 AM
Hello, if you contact your bank or credit card issuer and inform them of the fraudulent transaction, you may be able to get refunded.
up votedown vote
Report #577786 12/07/2022 at 08:13 PM
Paid for a propane tank that was never delivered.
They stated by email it was shipped.
They used a bogus tracking number. So beware
-------------------
I hate thieves
up votedown vote
Wet 02/05/2023 at 06:56 AM
I bought a smelting furnace and I haven’t been able to reach them or get a refund