SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
adamwilson.trading@consultant.com +18703457937 Adam Wilson

Date09/01/2022
Fraudulent emailadamwilson.trading@consultant.com
PseudonymAdam Wilson
Telephone+1 870-345-7937 (ou 0018703457937)
Scam contents“Hello everyone it is possible to retrieve your stolen bitcoins. I never believed in bitcoin recovery because I was made to understand that it is not possible. But sometime in April I fell for a Bitcoin Investment scam with this platform which promised a higher return and I lost close to $75,000. I read an article on (reddit) as regards to a recovery expert and genius so I reached out to Mr. Adam Wilson , and to my surprise I got all bitcoins recovered within 24hours frame. I don’t know if I’m allowed to share the links on here but you can contact Mr. Adam Wilson if you are finding it very difficult to withdraw your funds via { Adamwilson. trading {at} consultant. com / What’sapp +{1870- 345-7937} Thanks To Him“
Comment / ReviewThis is a “recovery scam”. Most recovery scammers will claim to be either “legal experts” or “ethical hackers” who can help you get your assets back after being scammed. Do not contact this person, they cannot help you. If you give them any money they will demand for more and then ghost you; whether you comply or refuse — the “script” will remain the same.

Be aware that scammers will spam fake testimonials all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel desperate enough to contact them — all websites deal with this kind of spam. Always be skeptical of anything that seems “too good to be true”.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rosa 09/04/2023 at 02:13 PM

      Dear Mr Adam Wilson,

      I will really appreciated your support and help in recovering my money. I was contacted from a friend on Facebook he was recommending to invest in some investment opportunities, Short story short the person was a false profile from that friend.

      Will love to see if you can help me recover my initial investment that I made through two transfers I made via Blockchain Bitcoin.

      This is the website I made the investment:

      https://hfxcryptcaps.com

      Please let me know what else you need from me any screenshoot etc....

      Thank you very much from the bottom of my heart for your great and kind support on that

      Reply
    • Report #686521 09/07/2023 at 10:36 AM

      Inheritance scam

      At Manby Bowdler LLP, I work as a law consultant under the name Adam Wilson. I'm currently looking for family members of my away correspondent, whose last name is Mr.Kliebert .

      This is simply a brief, as you seem to be the one to connect with based on your last name. Or perhaps you might direct me if I'm not going in the proper direction?

      I'd like to get in touch with someone from the Kliebert lineage who can handle this and is ready to begin the process with me as a he...
      -------------------
      Inheritance scam seem to be using legit law firm. Did not click contact link.

      Fraudulent email : timbrentnallsol14@gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.