Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@kinchva.com +13027865213 YOUZI 5 TU, HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
| Date | 08/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@kinchva.com |
| Pseudonym | YOUZI 5 TU, HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED |
| Telephone | +1 302-786-5213 (ou 0013027865213) |
| Scam contents | I ordered 2 sets of storage containers and was sent two cheap hats instead. I am launching a dispute via PayPal. |
| Comment / Review | The supplier said that that shipper had made a mistake and sent me the wrong items. However, he wanted me to return them to China instead of Mississauga from which they had been sent.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda Hubbard 08/08/2022 at 06:31 PM
Never received the chair I ordered . Got a two dollar mirrror
up votedown vote
Q 08/12/2022 at 10:08 AM
Same scam. I ordered 3 sets of storage containers and received 2 cheap scarfs.
up votedown vote
Sharma 08/12/2022 at 07:26 PM
YOUZI 5 TU is a scammer. DO NOT get trapped by ordering anything from them.
up votedown vote
Report #539824 08/31/2022 at 06:41 AM
Itentionally sending the wrong item.
-------------------
They send the cheapest item they can find, request for it to be returned by promising a full refund for the mistake the shipper made and never send any refund.
Url / Website : tacgion.com/orders/cjrdqkx7swkujbmolg7ucg
Telephone : +8615986716010
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/31/2022 at 09:47 AM
You could ask your bank or credit card issuer for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #569316 11/17/2022 at 08:03 PM
they use Facebook to advertise their 'supposed' offer.
-------------------
After ordering and payment we did not receive an order confirmation and an attempt to make contact results in the following message and then no further response, after 4 days.
“Dear customer,
Thank you so much for your email.
Now is our off-duty time,so I'm afraid I'll get back to you later.
But I will definitely work out your problems and reply to you within 48 hours,really sorry for the inconvenience.
Best regards.
Iris from customer service center”
Url / Website : septew.com
Pseudonym : SEPTEW INTER
Telephone : +8618974121489
up votedown vote
YVO 11/22/2022 at 11:16 PM
SAME SCAM FOR ME. I ORDERED A CHRISTMAS TREE AND GOT THIS STUPID COMPACT
up votedown vote
Report #578016 12/08/2022 at 08:16 AM
They are advertising a foldable camping chair at a discounted rate; I bought two, but haven't received my order.
-------------------
When I looked further into this website, I found that all of their items are being sold at too low prices, and this is mainly known to be used by scammers.
The website's content is also fake and being copied from other websites; anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
The email address is connected to many other websites, most of which have been registered as scams on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/530233
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/539824
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569316
Don't fall for this scam and stay away from them.
Url / Website : kinchva.com
Pseudonym : kinchva
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
june 03/17/2023 at 12:29 AM
I ordered a recliner. Never received it!! They said (email) it was delivered to my mailbox!!! Since when does the post office deliver furniture and how does a recliner fit in the mailbox???!!! Horrible scam and they'll never answer your questions.
up votedown vote
Dal 05/27/2023 at 08:33 AM
took my money and l never receive the merchandise. absolutely thieves!!!!!!
up votedown vote
MayB 05/31/2023 at 05:13 AM
Hey, Dal, you can try to contact your credit card provider and request a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
F Issa 08/14/2023 at 11:59 AM
SCAM SCAM SCAM! This website is BS. I was also told my xlarge dog bath tubs were in the mailbox. WTF??!?!
They have been replying to my emails but now there is no response.
TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
billkinn 11/19/2023 at 07:04 PM
I ordered a dog bath way back in May and I have been corresponding with them since them. They keep coming up with excuses and that I would receive the item purchased. Still nothing in November. This is a scam coming from Marketplace.
Now their email and web sites don't exist.
A total SCAM
Don't buy anything from Marketplace that is "SPONSORED" unless they are brave enough to give an actual address and phone number where they can be contacted without a false email address
up votedown vote
SickOfScamsSam 12/14/2023 at 05:27 PM
Question for everyone here. How many of you found this product on Facebook? I think it's time for a class action lawsuit on Facebook for fraud and hosting obvious fraudulent e-commerce stores. I'm 0-3 buying off the site.
up votedown vote
Luke3187 12/10/2022 at 03:48 AM
Got me with the same scam. Any update? Facebook not back their advertisers?
up votedown vote
wowie 02/23/2023 at 11:29 PM
I have given up on ever seeing my order as it always only says that it is sipped and tracking number is 'either not updated or does not exist.'
up votedown vote
Mustang 02/27/2023 at 06:38 PM
Total Scam. Ordered a cabinet for $49.99 and got Chinese toothbrushes. They use other scam internet companies like hdseiin.com or ectaktd.com. No way to contact them and they ship using the USPS from Illinois.
up votedown vote
hooker 03/01/2023 at 10:17 AM
ordered the straw berry towers and it never came,,total scam,,tired of these fake vendors
up votedown vote
Bummed 03/08/2023 at 12:36 AM
Gosh! I wish that I had investigated this company sooner. I ordered two sets of storage boxes and got two ribbon ties worth about $2. I have been emailing them for days, but the best they will offer right now is a 75% refund... and I can keep the two ribbons. I found them on a Facebook ad. Is that where anyone else saw their ad?
up votedown vote
Vicki 04/01/2023 at 12:39 AM
Total scammers. I ordered 2 storage cabinets also and got a nylon bag with a smart-arse smiley face on it. I knew that the deal was too good to be true, but I did not expect the blatant cruelty of the smiley face, I was shocked.
up votedown vote
Report #636608 04/21/2023 at 07:07 PM
they offer low priced products such as motorcycle dolly but they never send the items they use fake tracking emails to keep the customer involved
-------------------
they do respond to emails to keep people engage and not to report the scam
Pseudonym : Kinchva.com
up votedown vote
Mo 04/25/2023 at 05:33 PM
Dumb fucks provide fake tracking numbers and send absolute nonsense in comparison to what was purchased. Major scam. Fb should investing the bs advertisements.
up votedown vote
Dylamiester 05/04/2023 at 02:08 PM
This is all Facebook....Not caring who and what is advertised on Facebook Marketplace. It screws it up for the legitimate companies and people who try to sell on Marketplace. Meta Verse don't care about people that built and use Instagram and Facebook.
They only care about Money and your information to sell to advertising companies.
up votedown vote
hack 05/21/2023 at 10:09 PM
I purchased on Pinterest and received a cap instead.
Total scam.
I id not expect such a total scam.
They give false tracking information.
I do not know what organisation or where these scammers can be tracked down and prosocuted.
up votedown vote
Report #654827 06/12/2023 at 03:38 PM
I bought a pet bath stand and they sent tracking # it stopped in Los Angeles, CA
-------------------
Tracking number says package arrived in Los Angeles, CA
up votedown vote
Report #660208 06/27/2023 at 11:23 AM
Mobility https://t.17track.net/en#nums=AG094422892CN scooter.
-------------------
I have been sent a dumb key chain. That was it. It was playing the add that is on QVC that had them on sale there. Very misleading. Makes you think it is legit. But it isn’t.
Url / Website : t.17track.net
Pseudonym : kinchva
up votedown vote
Daz680 07/05/2023 at 12:12 PM
Total rip off, ordered a welder got a tiny rucksack that would hold a phone, i chalk this one up to my own stupidity.
If something seems to good to be true then it probably is.
up votedown vote
Daz680 07/05/2023 at 12:13 PM
Ordered welder through pintrest, beware
up votedown vote
Daz680 07/05/2023 at 12:18 PM
Screenshot
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sue Towns 09/10/2023 at 11:26 PM
So many innocent buyers , I to was scammed I purchased from Ooctaviat via Pinterest using this HM warehousing sent fake tracking details then I knew I was scammed I received a cheap nylon bag with a smiley face I was scammed $50 dollars then cancelled my Visa card these people need to be prosecuted Pinterest still have sellers with the same item as I purchased with the same contact details more people are going to be scammed