Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
+14696820728 Virgil Joyner
| Date | 08/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Virgil Joyner |
| Telephone | +1 469-682-0728 (ou 0014696820728) |
| Scam contents | The Essie 2022 SK8 with Destiny Sweepstakes Mega prize cash Award, the 2022 $1.050 Billion of the Mega Millions Jackpot, We congratulate you cause your Cell# was randomly selected after this week’s spin ball in a group of 3 and won a total cash award of $2,500. To verify/claim your award, send a text with your full name to (707) 833-7646 Virgil Joyner (The representative in charge of your payment and identity verification). To get your payment is free of charge but you must prove your identity by presenting just a clear photo of your valid ID(DRIVER LICENSE or STATE ID) that has your full name for verification and you will get your payment after your identity is fully verified. |
| Comment / Review | Just got this text message. Obviously, I will not send my ID to be verified. Beware of this text message if you get one.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #541774 09/05/2022 at 09:55 AM
This phone number is coonected to some type of scam that is involving some typoe of reward of money. It is asking for a yes or no answer and a clicking on of a site. The best bet is to not click on the link and avoid being hacked or scammed.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/13/2022 at 04:40 AM
Text message;
The Essie 2022 SK8 with Destiny Sweepstakes Mega prize cash Award, the 2022 $1.050 Billion of the Mega Millions Jackpot, We congratulate you cause your Cell# was randomly selected after this week’s spin ball in a group of 3 and won a total cash award of $2,500. To verify/claim your award, send a text with your full name to (707) 833-7646 Virgil Joyner (The representative in charge of your payment and identity verification). To get your payment is free of charge but you must prove your identity by presenting just a clear photo of your valid ID(DRIVER LICENSE or STATE ID) that has your full name for verification and you will get your payment after your identity is fully verified.