SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
Julie Leach ala julie13_1642_

Date05/20/2023
PseudonymJulie Leach ala julie13_1642_
Url / Websitehttps://relyvault.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents“I’m Julie Leach the lottery winner of $310,500,000. I’m using this time to appreciate and give out $30,000 for my first 10k followers.”
Comment / ReviewSomeone claiming to be Julie Leach messages me on Instagram ready to gift $30,000 and asked me to sign up with a site called rely vault. I was surprised to find that there was no app available as most banking services have one. This person seemed too eager to get me to sign up and seemed in a rush. The site offers support but no body ever responds. Upon researching l found the site to be questionable as not enough information is available. My main concern is that someone may be posing as Julie Leach an actual lottery winner a few years ago.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • James 08/19/2023 at 03:32 AM

        I had dealings with Julie Leach, she promised me $50k and a brand new Chevrolet crew cab truck, she told me to get a hold of her FedEx representative to deliver the package, I paid him several times and still they would come up with different excuses for more money because I was late getting the payment to them, I tried several times, talking to Julie and Manuel for the money, never got anything but excuses and how Julie lied to me about being a Christian woman that never lies or cursed but she was cursing at me like a sailor (no offense to the Navy)..So there’s more to my story but I’m quitting!

        Reply
      • Sonya Adams 09/11/2023 at 06:48 AM

        I received a message from this individual also! I didn't go to the website because it didn't seem authentic! I'm glad I googled her name and found this! Thanks!


        Reply
      • Ashley Sauce 10/06/2023 at 12:14 PM

        She is trying to scam me as well but I am not falling for it. It's not the first time I have been approached by scammers doing the same but it would be called grant money under people claiming to be with the government, or inheritance someone left me. Saying send in this amount etc. Asking for all types of info like address, banking, my id, my SSN, my dob, etc. I say no & they get upset. This recent person is a Julie Leach supposedly the lottery winner blessing people.

        Reply
      • Tamara 10/08/2023 at 05:07 PM

        Someone is texting me now and I keep ignoring them. Their profile picture is a picture of Julie, I guess holding a big check. This has been going on for days now. They are too eager to give me thousands of dollars. Nothing in this world is free and I am not falling for it. Although they are trying to be convincing. She said she don't want me to loose this opportunity.

        Reply
      • Brad 10/11/2023 at 08:47 AM

        I told him or her to piss off and stop scamming people. I got the same thing. Look on Facebook. There are a ton of Julie Leach profiles.

        Reply
      • Jenny 11/27/2023 at 11:24 PM

        Just got another one too. Told them its a scam and they get mad. Wish the real Julie Leach could end this and put a post out or someone that this is a scam. If u google it there is lots out there its a scam and i told them this and they swore at me. That tells u something and i told them that!

        Reply
      • Beetle 08/22/2024 at 12:42 AM

        They are trying to scam me in Australia now

        Reply
      • Beetle 08/22/2024 at 12:48 AM

        They are using Melinda Powell (Solicitor )as an agent Will send 50K if you send $500 to them.

        Reply
      • Parker 09/11/2024 at 11:57 PM

        A person who identified themselves as Julie Leach, contacted me and identified herself as "My Queen". Additionally she told me to use jadeamber464@icloud.com to email her with.

        Worse yet she asked me to choose between a red or black Mercedes. She wrote which were included along with the pictures of the vehicles, asking me if $300,000.00 was enough.

        WHAT IS PSYCHOLOGICALLY WRONG WITH certain people?!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.