SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.name.com +18449094899

Date12/08/2021
PseudonymAhafix.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/ahafix.comtech
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-909-4899 (ou 0018449094899) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling legit boots and shoes under Nordstroms as a consulting agency, ahafix handyman us deals for you that pops up us designs for you. They advertise merchandise that is legit but when you receive it it is a extremely cheaply made knock off. This site is based in vietnam. The address that I gave above is what is listed on their site but the package I received came out of Illinois Illinois?? 1055 Sesame Street, Franklin Park Illinois Illinois. Hmm it is in Cook County exactly where the State prison is. They refuse to let me return these crap boots. Thats why I am thinking Prison scam????
Comment / ReviewI totally got ripped off. I would send photos but do not have any yet of the boots I received. This is one pair that was advertised on their site this is what I had paid for. This is not even remotely what I received. I had ordered a blue pair and a tan pair

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bren 04/07/2022 at 11:29 AM

        I have not received my shoes, it has been 2 months. They are definetely scammers, the better business bureau wont accept them

        Reply
      • bobbez 04/07/2022 at 01:11 PM

        If you do receive anything it will not be what you ordered. Be prepared to get a extremely cheap knock off.

        Reply
      • Patricia Lapoint 07/03/2022 at 04:30 PM

        I ordered two bras from a company called Carla Charm I ordered from an ad on Facebook. When the package came, it had the return address: 1055 Sesame St. IL 60131. The products I received are NOT anything like what was advertised. I want to return these items, but I am having trouble getting the information to do so.

        Reply
      • Pauline 07/06/2022 at 07:45 PM

        This is so true but I'm going to track them down and get my money back what they sent me was for a small child why send me a small when I ordered and XLG this is nothing more than a scam, I going through my bank statement trust and believe me I will let everyone know just as soon s I find out.

        Reply
      • Joyce Montgomery 07/14/2022 at 11:10 AM

        Hi i order 2 wigs from them these look like they been in a cat fight look like lil kids glued and cut them I want my money back

        Reply
      • Idell Ramsey 07/17/2022 at 05:40 PM

        I received a pair of shoes that was not what I ordered two months ago these shoes were poorly made and two sizes too small they did not give any information on how to return or to get refund.

        • Abii 07/18/2022 at 04:40 AM

          Hello, you could look at the comment I made above about how to get refunded.

        Reply
      • penny13 07/18/2022 at 06:07 PM

        I received a package , and I didn't order anything! A crap T shirt. Should I try to return it, or toss it?

        • Marilynech 11/23/2022 at 11:32 AM

          I just received LED light sets that I didn't order. No packing slip and the same return address. What should I do now?

        Reply
      • bettye smith 07/20/2022 at 10:51 AM

        I ordered shoes from Thrivingus. They sent a pair of shoes I did not order and now I cannot get in touch with them at the email address they provided. The message says delivery failed. The other name of the company is Suresale

        Reply
      • Klink 08/04/2022 at 08:30 PM

        I received two vests that I did not order from anyone. I am unsure exactly how to proceed from this point as I did not order these. I will of course be checking my bank and credit card statements for unknown charges.

        Reply
      • LMR 08/05/2022 at 11:16 AM

        They must have quite the business going on! I thought I was ordering a dress from Beachsissi, which have ads on FB & IG. I have to return it. The address to return it is in China, even though on the package the address is the one from Franklin Park, IL!!!

        Reply
      • Tonto 08/08/2022 at 04:27 PM

        I ordered sandals from ad on FaceBook - recd 2 pairs via USPS which do not fit. Have no idea how to return or how to get my money back. A sucker born every minute! No return info in package or even name of company on the label.

        Reply
      • Muggets 08/19/2022 at 09:44 AM

        I ordered a sweatshirt and t-shirt with the Yellowstone logo. I had no idea it was not a USA company as it seemed to be. The items came from China. The address showed 1055 Sesame Street Franklin, IL 60131. Both items are cheaply made and not true to size. I just wasted almost $80 and no return information. I'll take this as a lesson learned the hard way and NEVER order anything through a Facebook advertisement. They are tricky as it looks authentic. Don't fall for this lie.

        Reply
      • Oik's Kid 08/23/2022 at 10:39 AM

        Ordered three nice looking dresses from what I thought was Nora Clark and got three cheap made-in-China "dresses" wrong size, wrong color, synthetic junk. The 1055 Sesame Street 60131 address on the shipping label is a single-family house (!) Email to "noraclark.com" yielded a "It would be too expensive to ship back, offer for 15% refund on one item" reply. Disputing the charge with our credit card company. Just like Big Bird said, "You messed up my whole day!"

        Reply
      • LLL 08/23/2022 at 11:05 AM

        NEVER NEVER NEVER AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! GOT ME ONCE, WON'T DEAL WITH THEM AGAIN!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #537100 08/23/2022 at 07:03 PM

        This website is advertised on Facebook. As SUMMER TREND 2022
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of brown sandals on their site size 91/2 on July 4th I finally received them August 21 and they were a size 5 1/2. I tried calling the number listed and no matter what time you call you only get it be same message which is all our representatives are busy with other customers. I also emailed them NO RESPONSE. I read online reviews of many other people scammed by this company. My total I paid was $49.99. I paid through a safe site which is Pay Pal and I did report them. Please be careful and do not order from this company

        Fraudulent email : support@support.net
        Pseudonym : Summer Trend 2022 Footwear Uniqe

        Reply
      • Marge 08/27/2022 at 06:15 PM

        I ordered sneakers from Our Store ever sense June and have not received them yet looked in my email for conformation and nothing there this is a scam outfit.

        Reply
      • Sylvia 10/30/2022 at 01:44 PM

        I received 2 tops that I did not order. There is no paperwork inside and the tops have no brand names on them. The return address is 1055 Sesame Street.Illinois 60131 Checked my email to see if I could find the order but there is no confirmation email. What to do?

        Reply
      • Nance 11/05/2022 at 09:07 PM

        I ordered something so long ago I don’t even remember what it was supposed to be but I know I ordered 4. I got this package the other day. Has no Company name, no paperwork in the package and not even an explanation of what this. Don’t order from them! 🤨

        Reply
      • Report #573908 11/29/2022 at 04:33 AM

        I bought two toys for Christmas; I was charged $89.73 for the two toys but have yet to hear when I will receive them. 
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling various products and items at a discounted rate, but is scamming its customers with non-delivered items.
        The toys section is no longer available, and people cannot find them again.
        The business address provided is fake and belongs to another genuine business.
        According to Scamdoc Analysis, the website has been recently created and has a very short life expectancy.

        Fraudulent email : support@shop4fami.com
        Url / Website : shop4fami.com
        Pseudonym : shop4fami

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Deblor 12/11/2022 at 04:55 PM

        I received an open packing envelope from this Sesame St address. I dont know what was supposed to be in it, if anything. I dont remember ordering anything.

        Reply
      • Cary 01/05/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Item delivered as described, but did not fit. This company has a very strict return policy and you have to ship to CHINA and I predict I will not see any kind of credit. So I'm eating it. We gotta be more careful especially responding to ads in our social media!

        Reply
      • Candace Corsaro 01/13/2023 at 01:12 PM

        A package arrived NOTHING in it. REF # YT2235821272246065

        USPS Tracking # 9274 8902 7883 3919 6436 60

        Shipping Dept: DEPT 1055 Sesame Street Franklin Park, IL 60131

        Reply
      • Ms Avery 03/06/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I ordered a glass ornament that looks like a light bulb that has little squares in the sunlight it spins. It worked fine.

        Reply
      • Frontier Justice 03/27/2023 at 08:58 PM

        same address used on fartbook for a rechargeable flashlight - it takes forever to come if it ever does and then there are no rechargeable batteries in it and no specs on what yiu need to obtain. I have a very expensive paper weight now. I would NEVER buy any5thing off of a Fartbook ad ever again, this is the second time I have been duped.

        Reply
      • Penny 04/05/2023 at 11:41 AM

        I believe this is the same company, Tinstree that is using the 1055 Sesame St Franklin Park but in CA not Il. They are frauds. Sent the wrong product but will not give honest answers as to how to return them. No refund. DO NOT ORDER FROM TINSTREE. They are located in Hong Kong.

        Reply
      • Karen Dimick 04/05/2023 at 05:44 PM

        I ordered what I thought were two mesh sink drain things. Looked very nice online, but what I got was a piece of junk!!! One so-called mesh sink drain...red metal rim that was scratched up and has a very sharp edge that could be dangerous. Boy, was I fooled.
        Am I pissed off or what!!! Address is 1055 Sesame Street, Franklin Park, IL 60131.
        What do I do to get my money back? But I must be nuts to think that that would be possible. I'd better not say the things I want to say about this ripoff...not nice language!
        I am going to try sending the fake back, but don't know if that will work?

        Reply
      • seb 04/05/2023 at 07:07 PM

        this company is fake they still my money no good

        Reply
      • Kelly 04/17/2023 at 05:46 PM

        Wow. I ordered a pair of wedge shoes. Same. They came from 1055 Sesame St in Franklin Park, CA 60131. No packaging info and so cheap. Has anyone found success returning for refund?

        Reply
      • Dianne 05/04/2023 at 03:27 PM

        Ordered what I thought was Clarks shoes. When I received them they are not even close. Cheep plastic shoes which I couldn't even fit on my feet and even if I could I would never wear them. Tried to find return info, just that lousy return address. So I got scammed to to tun of $90. Lesson learned. Feel violated, this has never happened before and I promise will never again.

        Reply
      • Fansey 05/26/2023 at 01:57 PM

        I don't even remember what I ordered; but, it wasn't 3 long pieces of green felt-like material.

        Reply
      • Barb R 05/27/2023 at 02:15 PM

        I received a package today with the return address of only shipping Department 1055 Sesame street, Franklin park, Illinois. I open the package and was very confused because I didn't order this cheap stuff. I checked my outstanding orders from Merchants that I do buy from and of course as I expected, I am not missing anything and these items were not among what I ordered. I understand there is something called a brushing scam in which some random seller that pays people for fake reviews on their merchandise, will send out a lightweight cheap package to a random person just so that they can validate a tracking number and proof of delivery. Below is a picture of what I received.

        Reply
      • Report #651080 06/01/2023 at 10:30 AM

        We strive to bring you a variety of high-quality products for the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to reduce crime in communities and bring you a safe, sweet home.

        We focus on providing excellent service to our amazing customers!

        Our store was created for the sole purpose of providing a unique and fun online experience for all of our customers.
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving its customers with poor-quality items and the wrong sizes. The website claims to be an American online store offering interesting discounts on all of its items, but it is not as legit as it seems.
        The phone number provided has been linked to many scams, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/424587
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/537100
        The about us section has been used before by multiple problematic websites:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635603 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642789
        Obviously, the website is linked to a scam network and aims to deceive people.
        be careful 

        Fraudulent email : support@cillicstores.com
        Url / Website : cillicstores.com
        Pseudonym : Cillic

        fake prices
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Frances 08/12/2023 at 08:45 PM

        I order two watches for health reasons. I wanted to return them but there’s not paperwork.

        Reply
      • Report #678213 08/17/2023 at 12:40 AM

        they are selling fake indigenous items. They are pretending to be a native american fan page and trying to sell items that arent authetic they are often found on facebook pages such as
        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100093427010337
        https://www.facebook.com/groups/nativeamericandna/
        -------------------
        they are selling fraudulent and they arent indigenous sellers. its basically bootleg items/fakes/copies

        Fraudulent email : support@nativeamericansmart.com
        Url / Website : nativeamericansmart.com
        Pseudonym : native american mart

        Reply
      • Peg 09/01/2023 at 08:52 PM

        I got what I ordered, but then was charged for another one that I never ordered and never got. Same address in Franklin Park Illinois

        Reply
      • Carol P. 09/06/2023 at 02:28 AM

        I was able to do a charge back because I never received confirmation. When I looked up the charge name it was Nguyen T and stated it was a fraud. Then I get the bra which is too small and cheaply made. Where do I return it? The return address is the same as above. Has anyone attempted a return to 1055 Sesame St Franklin Park, IL?

        Reply
      • Kathleen Patel 09/29/2023 at 04:14 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes from a company called Punakoptelt on 9/10/23. I just received the shoes two days ago with the shipping address of 1055 Sesame St.,Franklin Park, IL 60131. Very cheap shoe and no identifying information on the shoe. No size or brand name although the Facebook ad said it was a Skechers shoe. They don’t make this shoe and i even checked with the store in my area. My bank has provisionally reimbursed me for the shoes. I was unable to contact this company and no way to return them. The phone number turned out to be PayPal. It took over two months to get here.

        Reply
      • Sharon Carter 10/11/2023 at 09:35 PM

        I just received. two pair of open back summer sandals. They were advertised as "Clarks Cloudsteppers." They were not in anyway like the one pair I own, which are several years old but super cushioning and perfect for wearing at home or just a trip to the beach. These have no name on them - I got two pairs one is gray/tan straps and the other is white and navy. They are so cheap I would not wear these anywhere and no comfort what so every. I so want to return both of these...Now what? Lesson learned stick with sites you know. Also no packing slip enclosed. If I return I will just lose my money...why do it?

        Reply
      • Donna starking 10/21/2023 at 04:41 PM

        I got two packages this week one to the house I'm currently in for what was supposed to be three bras there were two and the wrong size with no paperwork and then at my new place and order half of something that I started to place in order for Amazon and have not completed the order as of yet and skimpy and I have the same address in Illinois. What do we do next

        Reply
      • Phil Williams 10/22/2023 at 04:19 PM

        I got something, don't know what it is, looks like some kind of waist, arm helper for a toy or maybe even a golf swing. I didn't order either. No instructions inside the package.

        Reply
      • Report #705101 10/30/2023 at 08:45 AM

        💀Handmade 925 Sterling Silver Full Body Skeleton Pendant -BEST HALLOWEEN GIFT🎁
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linke dto another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704081

        As you can see from that report, these two websites are identical in every way, they're selling the same "Handmade 925 Sterling Silver Full Body Skeleton Pendant".
        Not only is this a chinese website that's pretending to be american, the products that they're supposedly selling can be found on AliExpress.

        They do not have this spooky skeleton in stock, they might have a lower quality version, probably made out of tin or an alluminum alloy and they can easily just take your moeny and not ship a thing to you.
        Do not fall for these low prices.

        Fraudulent email : support@lakiso.com
        Url / Website : skeletons.lakiso.com


        Reply
      • Lynne 11/02/2023 at 11:45 AM

        I ordered a ball dog toy that when the dog steps on it the ball pops up....as shown on tv. I paid $35 for it! In order for it to pop up you have to reach in and wet a suction cup and actually step on it to make it stick and then pop up...no way a dog could do this. What a rip off. When the package arrived and I saw the return address...Sesame St. I Immediately became suspecious. No way to send it back for a refund....ugh.

        Reply
      • Mary 12/15/2023 at 11:13 AM

        I ordered a drill bit that splits logs for fireplace.
        I received a package and I didn't even send all the money. O0
        I actually would like to get 1 more.
        As I have 2 friends that burn a lot of wood.

        Reply
      • RB 07/18/2024 at 04:03 PM

        I ordered 3 Cameras for my house and SD cards. None of the cameras work. can't find the website I purchased them from and the phone number on my credit card statement is a payment processing center that won't give out information. The return address is 1055 Sesame Street. Seems like that got a good scam going on here.

        Reply
      • Report #805919 11/28/2024 at 01:18 PM

        Facebook scammers saying "look what I found" and directing you to link to lterally hundreds of stores at 548 market street ste 14148 sf ca -All stores have same contact (message only phone) and the fake facebook posters are tied into this and making money-thete are too many names but some are Nema, Giftscluve, Americana. Yurl, Pawsie and on and on
        -------------------
        Someone needs to shut this diwn-Facebook does not take down posts because their algorithm shows thet don't go against their standards

        Pseudonym : Various


        Reply
      • Bro-Ted 04/08/2025 at 02:29 PM

        Ordered five nice-looking fake ferns but got sad looking plastic crap. Ads said it was returnable, but company will not respond. Have filed a dispute with Pay-Pal and Synchrony Bank. Will wait to see what happens.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.