SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+8556041700 social

Date08/18/2022
Pseudonymsocial
Telephone+855 6041700 (ou 008556041700)
Scam contentsCREDIT CARD PAYMENT INVOICE

bill to
PayPal customer

invoice #
$749.98

payment terms
debit/credit

amount due
$749.98

issue date
August 18 2022

If you dont recognise this order please call immediately at +1-855-604-1700

description
product/service-name
Apple TV 4K

amount
$749.98

Thank you for your purchase.

Your order id is 66778867.
subtotal    $749.98
tax miscs
amount due  $749.98

Note: This is an Auto-generated message please call us for any query or to cancel this order.
Customer Support:+1-855-604-1700
Comment / ReviewFraud/phishing attempt.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #537077 08/23/2022 at 04:59 PM

      social (social201610566@social.helwan.edu.eg)
      To:you (Bcc) Details
      CREDIT CARD PAYMENT INVOICE

      bill to
      PayPal customer

      invoice #
      $749.98

      payment terms
      debit/credit

      amount due
      $749.98

      issue date
      August 23 2022

      If you dont recognise this order please call immediately at +1-855-604-1700

      description
      product/service-name
      Apple TV 4K

      amount
      $749.98

      Thank you for your purchase.

      Your order id is 66778867.
      subtotal    $749.98
      tax miscs
      amount ...
      -------------------
      Helwan is a university in Cairo, Egypt.

      Url / Website : social.helwan.edu.eg
      Pseudonym : Social

      • Dixepix2 09/06/2022 at 06:31 PM

        CREDIT CARD PAYMENT INVOICE

        Bill to

        Invoice #

        Amount due

        Issue date

        PayPal customer

        $749.98

        $749.98

        September 06, 2022

        If you don’t recognise this order, please call immediately at +1-855-604-1700.

        Description

        product/service-name

        Apple TV 4K

        Thank you for your purchase.

        Your order id is 66778867.

        subtotal $749.98

        tax

        misc.

        amount due $749.98

        I received this same email scam on 9-6-22

        From: social201610440@social.helwan.edu.eg

        Note: This is an Auto-generated message please call us for any query or to cancel this order.

        Customer Support: +1-855-604-1700.

      Reply
    • Report #542530 09/06/2022 at 05:08 PM

      Dear customer,

      Thank you for using PayPal on Robinhood – Commission Free Stock Trading & Investing App for payment of $579.00 for investing in cryptocurrency. This Charge has been debited & will appear in your account as PayPal- Sel Robinhood Inc. dated 09.06.2022.
      If you’ve done this transaction, you may ignore this message but if you think this transaction wasn’t done by you, Please call us immediately on +1-855-604-1700 and dispute this transaction. As it’s a verified transact...
      -------------------
      Have received several alleged PayPal notices lately.

      Fraudulent email : social201610517@social.helwan.edu.eg
      Pseudonym : Sel Robinhood

      Reply
    • Report #550395 09/28/2022 at 11:12 AM

      Your order id is 66778867. 

      subtotal $749.98 

      For a apple TV
      -------------------
      I don't even have a PayPal card so i knew something was up so when i called & the person to let me speak w/their boss & for their work ID # the person got defensive telling me i was rude so while i was on the phone with the person i Google the phone number the 1st thing that comes up is PayPal customer support scam using the exact #

      Fraudulent email : social201610576@social.helwan.edu.eg
      Pseudonym : PayPal


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.