Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
chengpeter434@gmail.com +61480050392 Peter Cheng/ Chris Cheng/ Christian Cheng
| Date | 08/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chengpeter434@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Peter Cheng/ Chris Cheng/ Christian Cheng |
| Url / Website | www.federalunionoffshorebank.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 480 050 392 (ou 0061480050392) |
| Scam contents | Websites that he used : www.globalsteels.net The company he said he worked with: Esso/BHP Billiton Joint Venture, Sun Yong Quan Assisting Trading Company. Global Steels Inc, Asked for so many payments to Agents for paying IMF/ TAX codes of a certain bank named Federal Union Offshore Bank. Names used on the whole fake situation: Jane Zhao, Thomas Goodman, Natalie Bui, Denise Sung, Christian Sung, Tony Moujalli, Stacey Grant, Hayley Kate Solomon, Karim Cheng/ Karim Chang. |
| Comment / Review | Peter Cheng is a very clever scammer. Gave an unclear home address, he mentioned he lives at 51 Cawkwel Street, Malvern, 3144 VIC. Said his Mom get breast cancer and lives in Kuala Lumpur so needs money to send to his Mom. Made it appear realistic where he was when sending "live maps" of where he said he was. Stated he did not have any internet access on the rig and only WhatsApp can be used, others are encrypted. Commands to access Federal Union Offshore Bank account on his behalf, and later then I know the Bank has changed its name become https://federalaccessoffshorebank.com/ How come a bank can change its name in two months of the scam, and the website shows incredibly fake I hope whoever does this scam rot in hell.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #536548 08/22/2022 at 02:00 PM
Websites used: www.globalsteels.net , federalunionoffshorebank.com .
Companies involved: Esso/Billiton Joint venture, Petronas Malaysia, Global Steels Inc., Sun Yong Quan Assisting Trading Company.
Asked for payments to agents for paying IMF/tax codes of a certain bank named Federal Union Offshore Bank.
Names used on the whole scam: Jane Zhao, Thomas Goodman, Elizabeth Smith, Linda Thompson, Nancy Gallacher, Nathan Thomas Campbell, Natalie Bui, among others.
-------------------
Christian Sung gave unclear home addresses. Made it appear realistic where he was when sending "live maps" of where he said he was. Stated he did not have internet but was able to contact via WhatsApp. Commands to access Federal Union Offshore Bank account on his behalf. He's demanding and very rude.
Fraudulent email : christiansung346@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Christian Sung / Chris Sung
Telephone : +61480048397
up votedown vote
codenameizzy 08/09/2023 at 05:10 AM
He have multiple Instagram accounts and here is his Facebook account https://www.facebook.com/alvin.Chan135?mibextid=D4KYlr
He changed his name to Alvin Chan and his phone number is +852 46773227 registered in Hongkong.
He is very much involved in romance scam, will ask you to visit his offshore bank account that is fake and suddenly he will be in Nigeria and will ask help for funds because he cannot access his offshore account but he will never pay you back
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lwt235 05/28/2024 at 12:29 AM
I think he goes by another alias
chis li chen +61488897517 , chrischen2515@gmail.com, info@stainlessteeltd.com, stainlesssteelchina@outlook.com
located in Malvern, mother with cancer in tawain. he is currently working and did not have any internet access on the rig and only WhatsApp can be used, others are encrypted can not send email.
up votedown vote
Lilita 02/14/2025 at 05:05 AM
he used name Ben Chen, phone: 061485855144/ email: benchen4893@gmail.com
His story was mum got seriously accident and rushed into hospital with lifethreating in Malaysia. He has his own bussiness, sourced contracts from agents regarding construction, he won a big project then had to fly to tasmania unexpected on helicopter. There, he did not have any internet access and only WhatsApp can be used. and asked for help by logging in his bank account (Regional capital bank) to make a payment of materials on his behalf. The day after, he will ask to log in his bank account again to pay for shipping fees, then unable to proceed due to COT expired and due. Then he will help with money.
Companies involved: Sun Yong Quan Assisting Trading Company.
Names used on the whole scam: Jane Zhao, Thomas Goodman and among others.
His
up votedown vote
May5 03/09/2025 at 05:44 AM
The photos are all fake. He used other people's photos. The scammer is extremely meticulous in his thinking. Can he be caught?
up votedown vote
May5 03/09/2025 at 05:47 AM
Has he ever made a voice call or a video call to you? Do you know what he really looks like?