Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
dariuspage2022@gmail.com +15302149184 Darius Page
| Date | 08/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dariuspage2022@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Darius Page |
| Url / Website | http://sevastopaynetwork.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 530-214-9184 (ou 0015302149184) |
| Scam contents | This guy messaged me on seeking arrangement saying he was a sugar daddy. He’s clever in the way that he’ll send you pics and videos and rose emojis etc to make it believable. He will chat to you for days, even weeks, before offering to send money. You’ll then get really quick replies when he’s stated he has used a “Turkish” money transfer system and says that you need to send 500$ to an account to unlock your money, this is absolutely fake & I’m not completely stupid, do not send a single penny to him!! |
| Comment / Review | Do not send this guy a single penny, if anyone on seeking arrangement approaches you to be a sugar daddy, don’t believe it. The website is so easy and free to use that scammers do this on a daily basis. Nobody is going to give away money for free
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #458115 02/14/2022 at 07:20 AM
Met on Seeking Arrangement and he wanted to get to know me and he cancelled his profile account because he believed I was the one for him so we started emailing while he's away. Promises to love and help me during these hard times while he is away in Sevastopol on a project. Supposedly sent me money but Issues with a expired debit card caused payment issues and they want me to pay $500 out of my pocket to intercept the funds.
Was given a customer service number through Whatsapp 15302149184 to g...
-------------------
Sean Garvey is the name that he's using. He has 2 emails 1 business 1 personal I have a picture of one said sean garvey
Fraudulent email : seangarveymills@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Sean Garvey
up votedown vote
Amanda 04/06/2022 at 03:13 AM
Did you end up getting the money?
up votedown vote
Maria 05/27/2022 at 03:47 PM
They gave you the money?
up votedown vote
Illy 07/09/2022 at 11:52 AM
Hey I wanna a file a report in regards to this as he’s done this to me I have 3 emails 1 picture and 1 video but I doubt that’s the person behind it I’m going to file a report with the police I would like to speak to you and just gather alittle more information off you as im wondering all the other women that have probably been a victim to this i take it as you’ve even sent your passport pictures or driving license or any type of ID and this is how identity fraud happens.
up votedown vote
vu 08/29/2022 at 03:25 PM
dariuspage2022@gmail.com tried the same thing but of course I'm not a fool. I sat there and laughed at him and played along. Be careful!