SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+18555992025 USP

Date08/12/2022
PseudonymUSP
Url / Websitehttps://uspreneser.com/l8hf
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 855-599-2025 (ou 0018555992025) (more info)
Scam contentsUSP - You have a package that needs to be delivered but has been suspended due to an incorrect delivery address.
https://uspreneser.com/l8hf
Comment / ReviewParcel scam received today

Attachment(s)
  • scam message
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 855-599-2025

    Phone number type
    Free phone number
    International format
    • +1 855-599-2025
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #532952 08/12/2022 at 10:12 AM

        They texted a virus. I sent them micro penises back.

        " The courier has returned your package to the fulfillment center because your shipping address was incorrect. https://uspaddaidser.com/Y6waA".

        • Anonyme 08/13/2022 at 10:50 AM

          "USP - The package address does not match the zipcode and cannot be delivered to this area. Please revise."

        • Anonyme 08/13/2022 at 12:17 PM

          US post office scam attempt.

        • Anonyme 08/15/2022 at 11:27 AM

          Message by text: "USP - Your shipping address does not match your zip code and the package cannot be delivered. Please revise." There is a link for you to click, when you click it it brings up a very legit USPS website... but it's NOT REAL! I was smart and went to USPS directly and the "shipping number" is not legit.
          DO NOT GIVE YOUR INFO!!!!!

        • Anonyme 08/15/2022 at 12:44 PM

          Texted me:
          USP - Your shipping address does not match your zip code and the package cannot be delivered. Please revise. click on the link:
          http://parceladdresub.com/thBj5

        • Anonyme 08/15/2022 at 02:09 PM

          Sent a text link that looks like a chat to WhatsApp. When I previewed it, it’s a group chat called “BTC Capital 99” about bitcoin cryptocurrency. Definitely a scam.

        • Anonyme 08/16/2022 at 01:06 PM

          I got the same text today others did, supposedly from UPS and they couldn't deliver my package adress didn't match my delivery address. my first check because I have a package coming, it seemed fine. I asked Google to look up who owned the number, and Google tried to call the number😑 so I hung up, then I searched it again and found this. I'm thankful for those that registered this is a scam number prior because I did not open the link. I've been getting tons of them from Facebook /Windows/Bitcoin ect. They literally have the same return address and number as the person they're supposed to be, and for once everything's spelled correctly. It asked you to open a link to email someone, which thankfully, I've not done. These scams are getting harder to tell from the real thing

        • Anonyme 08/17/2022 at 02:43 PM

          Total scam- "Your parcel has a $1.99 shipment fee. reschedule and complete the fees payment at.....or your parcel will be returned,.

        • Anonyme 08/18/2022 at 10:46 AM

          “ USP - Your package address does not match the city, so the package cannot be delivered. Please revise.”

        • Anonyme 08/20/2022 at 10:37 AM

          Claimed to be USPS trying to get an updated address for a package.

        • Anonyme 08/26/2022 at 08:51 AM

          I got a text from this number saying my package was not delivered because my package address didn’t match the delivery street. It made sense to me since I had just ordered something as couple days before and my address can be a little weird, so I totally fell for it. It said it would have to be a special delivery to redeliver that would cost $3.00, so I even entered my card number. I feel really dumb now for not being more observant, but the website looked just like the real USPS site that I didn’t think to look closer.

        Reply
      • Eden 08/12/2022 at 11:19 AM

        I literally just got this message today. I know some people might fall for it, and that makes me super sad. I knew something was off when they required my CC info. If you try and click around on the hyperlinks on the website you are directed to, nothing happens. It is clearly a fake website and a scammer trying to get CC info.

        Reply
      • Lane 08/12/2022 at 12:11 PM

        I got this today. Postal services don’t send text messages without tracking numbers!

        Reply
      • Art 08/12/2022 at 02:32 PM

        Just got one today

        Reply
      • Sue 08/13/2022 at 10:40 AM

        SCAMMER... SENDING VIATEXT

        USP - The package address does not match the zip code and cannot be delivered to this area. Please revise. https://uspdataresub.com/DyHe4

        Reply
      • Sam 08/13/2022 at 12:03 PM

        Got this today in Canada. Blocked the number. Scam. Beware.

        Reply
      • Report #533319 08/13/2022 at 07:45 PM

        Incorrect address for delivery of package. Next day tried to use my card for $528.00. Thankfully my bank got this and locked my card.
        -------------------
        Look like the real thing cause it took me to a USPS site.

        Reply
      • Felicia G 08/14/2022 at 03:27 PM

        I got a SPAM.

        Dear ,

        You are invited to join Ethereum Analyze Trends (and then sent a weblink.)

        Reply
      • KittyCOP 08/15/2022 at 11:08 AM

        I got text messages with website. I checked and search phone number. Looks like not real USP. The scammer wants steal your information,banks,etc If you click website, Do NOT do it or don't click that link website. Be sure check phone number first who is it.
        Please block phone number and report to Verizon Scam site.

        Reply
      • Lynn 08/16/2022 at 07:07 PM

        I got a similar scam message, claiming to bevDHL.

        Reply
      • Barb 08/17/2022 at 09:26 AM

        Well they got me. I am expecting a package that is late and so I filled out the form but when they wanted to charge me 3.00 for a "redirection fee" I suddenly realized it was a scam. Hope I didn;t screw up too bad.

        Reply
      • Report #534574 08/17/2022 at 09:31 AM

        Your address does not match your zip code so the package cannot be delivered. Please revise.
        -------------------
        I clicked on the link (dumb) and there was a form to fill out asking for my email and address. Then they wanted $3.00 for a "redirecting fee".
        I then realized it was a scam and did not go any further.

        Url / Website : uspmailingsite.com/1kk5z

        Reply
      • Rita 08/17/2022 at 12:19 PM

        I received this text today but knew I wasn't expecting any packages.

        Reply
      • Linda 08/17/2022 at 02:36 PM

        Text received today, stating "address info does not match my zip code" & gave a link to uspmailingsite.com/***. Just knew this was a scam so didn't follow & have blocked the number.

        Reply
      • Amy 08/18/2022 at 09:55 AM

        This phone number texted me a whatsapp.com chat link. Good to know this # is associated with phishing.

        Reply
      • Brandy 08/23/2022 at 12:01 PM

        Got this message today. They did include a tracking # but when I checked the tracking # with my items I ordered it did not match. Total SCAM!

        Reply
      • Report #537130 08/23/2022 at 11:29 PM

        USP- Your package address does not match the city, so the package cannot be delivered. Please revise.https://uspmailinfo.com/lRL5nV
        -------------------
        How and why would I want to change the city for this package when nothing was ordered and nothing was expexcting. This is just scammers that want to have the upper hand and scam people out of money by charging fees.

        Url / Website : uspmailinfo.com/lrl5nv


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.