SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
noreply@em.biglots.com Big lots

Date08/08/2022
Fraudulent emailnoreply@em.biglots.com
PseudonymBig lots
Url / Websiteclick.em.biglots.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYour Receipt
Thanks for being a Big Lots shopper! Here’s a copy of your receipt.

If you didn’t request a receipt or if you have any questions, please reach out to Customer Care.

BIGLOTS!
BIG LOTS STORES - #1796
SARASOTA VILLAGE
3750 BEE RIDGE RD
SARASOTA FL 34233-1101
941-927-9303
Customer: 9072241
08/07/2022 1:30 PM C1666587
SALE

barcode
S01796 R001 T3707 D20220807 X07
BROYHILL SANDPOINTE PLAN 113.40 T C
810550262 1 @ 113.40
Sub-Total 113.40

FL 7% Taxable 113.40
FL 7% Tax 7.94
Total Sales Tax 7.94

Total 121.34

AMEX USD$121.34
Account: 5060
Token: 5060
Authorization Code: 784007
CTroutd: 580100027
Card Entry Mode: ChipRead

CVM:Signature
CVM Results:5E0300
AID:A000000025010402
App Label:AMERICAN EXPRESS
App Cryptogram:DC332252700C9AEB

Total Tender 121.34

Change Due 0.00

Loyalty #XXXXXXXXXXXXX505250
.

Visit www.biglots.com/rewards
to access your rewards account

Thank you for shopping at Big Lots!
***************************************
Join the friendliest store in town!
Now Hiring Part Time Associates
Competitive hourly wage
20% employee discount plus
30% off indoor and outdoor furniture
Apply online at www.biglots.com/careers
*************************
Comment / ReviewI don't live in Sarasota and don't have an Amex card so either it's identity theft or just phishing with good bait.
Can you verify if this isa legitimate transaction?

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #604763 02/06/2023 at 02:34 PM

      Your Receipt
      Thanks for being a Big Lots shopper! Here’s a copy of your receipt.

      If you didn’t request a receipt or if you have any questions, please reach out to Customer Care.

      BIGLOTS!
      BIG LOTS STORES - #5327
      LAFAYETTE PLACE
      3111 MAHAN DR STE 18
      TALLAHASSEE FL 32308-5511
      850-402-0066
      Customer: 64885691
      02/06/2023 11:21 AM C1868773
      SALE

      barcode
      S05327 R002 T0329 D20230206 X07
      PEDIGREE C...
      -------------------
      I received 5 of these emails in a row this morning, 11:22, 3 at 11:47 and 11:55. The "Customer Care" is a link they want you to click on (I did not). I actually called our local store and they have not heard anything about it.

      Pseudonym : Big Lots


      Reply
    • Report #720043 12/12/2023 at 01:58 PM

      BIGLOTS!

      BIG LOTS STORES - #5367
      162 STATION DR
      ANDERSON SC 29621-1173
      864-844-8472
      Customer: 61808761
      12/12/2023 11:25 AM C1960353
      SALE

      barcode

      S05367 R002 T1403 D20231212 X07
      AQUAFINA 1 L 2.58 N CS
      810358661 2 @ 1.29
      SNOWMAN PEEPS 6 COUNT 1.79 N CS
      110041108 1 @ 1.79
      XMAS TREE PEEPS 6 COUNT 1.79 N CS
      110041109 1 @ 1.79
      JUNIOR MINT PEPPERMINT C 1.98 ...
      -------------------
      While I am a Big Lots customer, I do not live in SC, nor did I purchase any of those things, and the last digits of the loyalty number do not match mine.

      Pseudonym : Big Lots

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.