SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ryabe.com service@ryabe.com

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@ryabe.com
PseudonymPingPong*XLQBWUI.COM
Url / Websiteryabe.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is my second post on Ryabe. They must be located in China because of the pseudonym that appeared on my credit card bill. There is no phone number to call on the website or on my credit card bill. By August 5th, no package has arrived. Even though I received an email with a tracking number, it doesn’t track. They say they’ve sent the package out. I’ve not received it.
Comment / ReviewThe store is on Facebook. However I’ve seen the same clothing on other sites. It looks like scam tome at this point.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joni 08/20/2022 at 05:48 PM

      Thank you for posting. This scam company operates under many names.

      Please report to Facebook and ask them to stop the advertisizing.

      Reply
    • renamalinowski 09/11/2022 at 09:48 PM

      Im trying to return a few item. they said to use this web site to get a return authorization . It appears Im stuck.

      Reply
    • PR 09/12/2022 at 01:08 PM

      I just called my credit card company to dispute my order because of your report here. I was sent a email 4 days after order that my items had been shipped and 9 days later the tracking number states they have not received an order. Service@ryabe.com is bogus and not found in my search.

      Reply
    • Puppyjo 09/17/2022 at 11:59 AM

      This company is a scam. They DO NOT operate out of North Carolina but out of China. The pictures of the merchandise DO NOT match what you receive. Do not waste your time or money on this company.

      Reply
    • ar 09/18/2022 at 02:41 PM

      I got my order finally but can't find anyway to do a return. I suggest not ordering from them.

      Reply
    • Ogreat1 09/18/2022 at 03:23 PM

      Part of these scams is that they have a way of searching tracking numbers and sending you a false one that matches the area you are in and what would be a reasonable shipping result. If you go the the post office you will find that the tracking number is not your name and not for your address, just a fake.

      Reply
    • Pattie 09/23/2022 at 09:45 AM

      This company is a scam. I ordered 3 dresses the middle of August and about two weeks later received an e-mail saying it has been shipped. I have been checking the tracking often and UPS hasn't even received the dresses yet to ship to me.

      Reply
    • liz 09/24/2022 at 10:26 AM

      This company totally sucks!! I ordered a dress and what I got has nothing to do with what I wanted..... Trying to return is impossible!!

      Reply
    • Sherry 09/30/2022 at 09:05 PM

      I have not ordered from this company name but have ordered from a couple that also say the clothing is made in South Carolina it is all the same. Took forever to get the order and some of the clothing is actually nice but others not so much. It is ALL MADE IN CHINA!!!!
      It does seem to be all one company that just keeps changing the name.

      Reply
    • Ruby 10/01/2022 at 06:20 PM

      Why doesn’t Facebook and other companies running ads check and make sure there not scams?

      Reply
    • Connie 10/07/2022 at 05:38 PM

      How do I return the items? Where do I report the scam?

      Reply
    • Connie 10/07/2022 at 05:42 PM

      Where do I report and find a way to return the goods? And why doesn't the "be notified of new comments on this page" work? Is this page a scam, too???

      Reply
    • Xk 10/15/2022 at 11:25 PM

      I am about to start a lawsuit with the lawyers who like to advertise businesses of this type, if someone wants to join, we would be more and stronger, and teach these pigs that they should not use names or cities, everything is misleading

      Reply
    • Shirley M 10/18/2022 at 04:39 PM

      Trying to return items to RYABE is a vicious vicious hassle. They offered me 12 $ for what I paid 83 $ !! Unbelievable! NEVER NEVER BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE ! SCAM

      Reply
    • JB 10/20/2022 at 08:21 PM

      I did receive a very nice top, however it is a little small and I wanted to exchange. They informed me to give $14.99 to PayPal for returning the top and to keep the top! How strange is this?

      I informed them I would be returning using my local post office and needed the address to return- no answer yet.

      Also, they do not call me by my name, they address the email to "Customer" and insist I need the receipt, which they did not provide- nothing in the package, but I do have the Order number and tracking number.

      I plan on going to the post office and asking about where they are located & if I can track them using the tracking number they used.

      Reply
    • JB 10/20/2022 at 08:23 PM

      Xk, I agree, something needs to be done, I may pursue with our state attorney general.

      Reply
    • Trish 10/26/2022 at 09:20 AM

      Confirmation.# 18390507788 I need a return slip for the item I purchased it is too small and need a larger size or refund
      thank you
      trish Lambeth

      tnharley25@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Report #562260 10/31/2022 at 09:47 AM

      I ordered a dress to wear to my granddaughter's wedding. Finally, the dress came one week before the wedding. It was awful looking. very disappointed. I am trying to find a way to send it back. I have worked on this for 2 hours and am still working on it. I'm going to send it back to: Joe Doe @ 230-39 Rockaway Blvd BLDG-B Springfield Gardens  NY 11373
      -------------------
      The return address should have been South Carolina. The phone number is out of service . 201-555-0123.. I have no clue how to get my money back.
      The website they sent me turns to be a Chinese website written in Chinese letters probably a website of logistic services

      Url / Website : sf-express.com/we/ow/chn/sc/index
      Pseudonym : Joe Doe
      Telephone : +862015550123


      Reply
    • Ritta Lydic 11/05/2022 at 02:04 AM

      Yes I as well need to return a few items as they were to small

      They tried to offer money & said to keep the irems.. I replied no thank you just would like a full refund. And to please send a shipping label.

      A second emailed arrived offering me more money (not what the items cost) & to keep the items. That returning the items would be at my expense & it would be expensive. It says nothing in their site about customer paying for returns. I replied no I would like to return the items they serve me no purpose they don't fit. Please send a return shipping label. they replied with a return Address only & said as soon as they receive items they would send a full refund.

      Please be careful dealing with a company like this. You can't tk a live person. It was hard to get thru on the site they tell you to go thru. I wish would have read comments before I did any business with RYABE.

      Reply
    • Jan 11/05/2022 at 11:38 AM

      I was one of the fortunate ones to receive my order, but can't return an item that is not what it appeared in the picture.

      Also, the return on the package is "Joe Doe," 230-39 Rockaway Blvd, Building B, Springfield Gardens, NY. The shipping label is placed over the original label written in Chinese.

      The value of the items are listed on the label but are at least 1/2 of what I paid. SCAM

      Reply
    • Cindy 11/21/2022 at 02:24 PM

      Do not order from here!! It took 6 weeks to receive my order, and its true it definitely doesn't come from the US. If they wouldn't state that there from North Carolina I really wouldn't care, but this is a RED flag right away! Also, the material is soooo cheap. Polyester or something with a cheap pressed in print, not all cottony like it looks on their website.

      Reply
    • Christine Musselman 11/25/2022 at 02:39 AM

      I received an order but it was the wrong color. I ordered khaki and the cardigan is gray. Gray is not the same as khaki! And the material is itchy. I wouldn't have ordered anything that was that itchy. The BIG problem is there was 1) no packing slip, 2) no instructions for requesting a return/refund, and 3) the company mentioned on the envelop was called Jet, not Ryabe. I really resent this. I will keep trying to return/get a refund for this sweater, but I'm not hopeful anything will be resolved. To my mind, this is a SCAM. Buyer beware, and don't order from this company!

      Reply
    • Purple Pansy 12/01/2022 at 05:14 PM

      I wish that I had read all these comments before I ordered from this company. The top is not what I expected, it is very cheap looking, and I believe that it didn't come from South Carolina. I will never order from

      Reply
    • marlana 12/02/2022 at 01:03 PM

      I also ordered what looked like a dress i could wear for New Years Eve , the picture was of a beautiful black dress with sparkles on it, waited 2 weeks and finally got it mail, wow what a big disappointment , cheap material, no sparkles and wrong size I also paid in usa dollars because I Canadian thinking i was ordering from the USA. i I will never order again please look up the places you order from. it was 75 $ so I lost.

      Reply
    • 5 12/09/2022 at 01:56 AM

      I ordered a dress from this company and wanted to send it back for my money back and have not been successful in doing so. How do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Mary Jayne 02/11/2023 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered a sweater vest that I don’t like and I want to return it for a refund. I cannot find any way to contact the company. I always check the company policy for refunding items before I order anything. Is there anything I can do to get a refund?

      Reply
    • PatsyJack 02/21/2023 at 04:55 PM

      Wish I had read these reviews before placing my order. Item was not as pictured and described. Will try to see if I get a response to my efforts to return and get a refund.

      Reply
    • salvy 08/22/2024 at 05:58 PM

      Yes, it's difficult to return the items, i wished i saw these site before i ordered, i was relying on the reviews on FB.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.