SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+61473625962 Trust Wallet

Date08/05/2022
PseudonymTrust Wallet
Url / Websitehttps://trustwallet.report/kyc
Telephone+61 473 625 962 (ou 0061473625962)
Scam contentsTrust Wallet : Your account is not yet KYC verified. All unverified accounts with their assets will be frozen on 05/08/2022 visit:
https://trustwallet.report/kyc
Comment / ReviewFraudulent text message
Don't follow the link.
Text message for phishing

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bp 08/06/2022 at 06:07 AM

        Same scam text as above from +61473657581

        Reply
      • Anony 09/02/2022 at 03:25 AM

        Same here different number same
        message.

        Reply
      • Report #542068 09/06/2022 at 03:24 AM

        Trust Wallet: Please complete KYC verification https://trust.restore-funds.info/ All unverified accounts will be suspended on 12/07/2022
        -------------------
        Phishing text message for crypto verification. Be aware of these kind of scams, they aim to steal your indentity information. Do not open the link just ignore.

        Url / Website : trust.restore-funds.info

        Crypto Scam.

        Reply
      • Report #749609 03/16/2024 at 04:23 AM

        Dear customer,

        We as a trusted company that grows every single day, are obligated to start verifying our customers wallets due to security measurements.

        As of Thursday, March 7. Every wallet that has not been verified, will systematically be deleted.

        For the inconvenience we cause with this, 20 TWT (Trust Wallet Token) will be added to your main wallet after verifying.

        We are thankful for your support and understanding.

        Confirm your wallet now here
        -------------------
        Dear Security Team,
        I have come across a phishing website that aims to steal funds from users. It misleads people into providing sensitive data and steals crypto assets. The website URL is: https://trust-wallet.company/verify/.
        Please take down this domain activity to prevent further loss of users' funds. Here is the evidence.
        TxHash:
        5640F5A450D47DFBBC327F555168A413D243235C78F6D9AB5A2D7BB1DB86CD8A
        TxHash:
        7C9FD62E66F635CB92411A89C368D0CA18F51D30F1C9B9055BB0FB997764CFB6
        Could you please report and ban this website as soon as possible? Thank you!
        Kind regards,
        Amir Parvin

        Fraudulent email : email@kasnckoe.online
        Url / Website : trust-wallet.company/verify
        Pseudonym : Trust wallet


        Reply
      • Report #812130 12/24/2024 at 06:39 PM

        Fraudulent investment platform for crypto trading and investment.
        -------------------
        The person offered me to invest in the platform thru Trust Wallet and then asked me to make International wire transfer address. At the platform they provide me with wire transfer address etc.

        Fraudulent email : samantharao2701@gmail.com
        Url / Website : xmpromax.com
        Telephone : +13476717402

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.