Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gaskeil.com info@qusiubnk.shop +15323836707
| Date | 08/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@qusiubnk.shop |
| Url / Website | https://www.gaskeil.com |
| Telephone | +1 532-383-6707 (ou 0015323836707) |
| Scam contents | Ad on Facebook Marketplace claimed outlet overstock of Wayfair items at unbeatable prices. Took $ & didn't ship. Then website disappeared. |
| Comment / Review | The U.S. company info gives a false sense of security. Because I put another item in the cart, they had the audacity to email saying I "forgot something" that I quickly needed to purchase before day's end. When I later clicked the link in the email, I found that the website no longer existed. Subsequently wasting well over an hour thanks to FB's absurdly obscured policy of, what they define as, ads that link to "3rd-party sites.” Infuriatingly stating they bear no liability for them. *Then* my hunt for the original ad was on. In my extremely non-logical stupidity, I thought it would simply be found in my Activity history. Ha ha. How foolish I was. Another hour squandered while searching for where on God's green earth that history could be found. Locating its existence in a formerly unbeknownst “ads” folder, anticipatory of deletion or archival, I discovered it had been posted, not by a business but an individual. The fool's *public* profile was still active! So I simply googled his name & quite quickly found he had a Hindi YouTube tech tutorial channel w/ some 3k subscribers! All of which I found with very little time & effort. I feel that FB deserves a place on this website right along with the crooks! They profit from & promote these fraudulent companies, then refuse to take responsibility for their illegal activities. The very *least* FB could do is confirm their authenticity that is so readily available to anyone. Resulting in nearly every biz ad being a ruse. Predominantly thanks to FB providing them a fairly respected forum to freely scam their users, w/o consequence. Making them just as wrong as the criminals that unfortunately evade their proper punishment.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #531880 08/09/2022 at 03:38 PM
gazbo for 89.98
-------------------
reported to my credit card as fraud