SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
gaurangpat0145@gmail.com Gaurang Patel

Date08/02/2022
Fraudulent emailgaurangpat0145@gmail.com
PseudonymGaurang Patel
Scam contentsThanks for getting back,I'm cool with the condition as described in the advert or is that anything I need to know about it? I work on a remote mine site in Karara Mining Perth WA presently. and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at the moment, only fair since the NBN took over the sat service from Skymesh, which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility.

Regarding the payment, i will be paying you through PayPal linked up with my Nab bank account,please get back to me with your PayPal details so i can process the payment, you can alternatively send your bsb acct name and number if you have no PayPal acct.I have also contacted my courier who will come for pick up and deliver it to my place in Araluen NT after the whole fund has been cleared into your acct.

Regards,
Gaurang
Comment / ReviewI initially replied to a text message via email -
I would like to know if your Van is still available for sale and the last price. please get back to me at (gaurangpat0145@gmail.com) for easier communication

Also received another text shortly afterwards which I did not reply to -
I'm interested in your caravan and final selling price? email me on 1977nigelw@gmail.com

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • truckrod 08/14/2022 at 01:20 AM

      Recieved the same message for a car forsale 2022

      Reply
    • Fiona 06/13/2023 at 03:52 AM

      Just received the same message.

      email address has now changed to: gaupatt@gmail.com

      I appreciate your swift reply, I will not be able to come to view it or inspection due to my work basis, I work in a remote area in Northern Territory. We can proceed as I'm cool with the condition as described in the advert or is that anything I need to know about it?

      As regards payment transfers, I'll be paying you through direct bank deposit (EFT) using PayPal instant bank wire transfer service. All I need is your account number, BSB number, and account name or your PayPal email address. I will arrange a courier that will handle the pick-up and delivery to my place in Araluen NT after the whole fund has been cleared into your acct.

      Regards,
      Gaurang

      Reply
    • gaurang 06/20/2023 at 11:51 PM

      I received same scam email as soon as I posted my ad on car sales (June 2023)

      appreciate your swift reply, I will not be able to come to view it or inspection due to my work basis, I work in a remote area in Northern Territory. We can proceed as I'm cool with the condition as described in the advert or is that anything I need to know about it?

      As regards payment transfers, I'll be paying you through direct bank deposit (EFT) using PayPal instant bank wire transfer service. All I need is your account number, BSB number, and account name or your PayPal email address. I will arrange a courier that will handle the pick-up and delivery to my place in Araluen NT after the whole fund has been cleared into your acct.

      Regards,
      Gaurang

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.