Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
balladochristopher179@gmail.com +61420973891 Chris Ballado
Date | 07/30/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | balladochristopher179@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Chris Ballado |
Url / Website | https://bumble.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +61 420 973 891 (ou 0061420973891) |
Scam contents | I was presented with a scenario from the scammer via email that he had a work emergency with a piece of very expensive equipment and needed help to get it replaced because he was on a work deadline and had 10 workers needing to be paid.He stated that he was unable to get a loan from the bank. He asked me for financial support since he was very stressed. |
Comment / Review | He wanted to move off Bumble to What's App soon after we established we wanted the same thing. I was a bit uneasy about this. He later wanted to send me a letter so asked for my email. Again a bit uneasy about this. He sent me 3 emails in total. The first indicating he was in love with me which seemed very unrealistic. The second email had connotations of our relationship leading to marriage. Again very unrealistic since we hadn't met yet. The third email was about issues at work on an oil rig and a malfunctioning piece of expensive equipment which he privately owned. In this email he asked for financial assistance.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #778163 07/14/2024 at 03:44 PM
This scammer tried telling me pretty much the same thing she tried to tell another people, but she told me she owned this gorgeous house that her dad bought, but he was out the country. She showed me the staircase, which I found on the Internet sold at a China. She tried to tell me she invested $500,000 into bitcoin with her aunt, she tried telling me that she donates money to orphanage when we don’t even say orphanage in America. She also tried to tell me that she was located in Los Angeles the...
-------------------
She’s a scammer, trying to collect money from people to slow way lying about everything try telling me the same thing she randomly called my number so definitely a scammer trying to get people to give her money
Pseudonym : Mia Claire Taylor
Telephone : +16072506829
Files for this comment