Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Joe Doe 230-39 Rockaway Blvd Bldg-B Springfield Gardens NY 11413
| Date | 07/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Joe Doe 230-39 Rockaway Blvd Bldg-B Springfield Gardens NY 11413 |
| Scam contents | a jumpsuit |
| Comment / Review | I received a package that I didn't order labels are the same as above. No packing slip no phone number
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
PJ 08/06/2022 at 11:39 AM
I ordered a jumpsuit from a company on facebook. Came from same name and address. Garment is too small. Have no idea on how to return.
up votedown vote
DDM 08/16/2022 at 10:12 AM
I just received clothes I ordered online from a company that appeared legit and American. The return address was this Joe doe. The products are crap!! I have no idea how to get a refund. I am working with PayPal which I used. Scam!!
up votedown vote
Char 08/23/2022 at 03:28 PM
I ordered from a site that was sailing Clark shoes . What I received was not Clark shoes and this Joe Foe was not on the web site . The website seemed legit. Some how everything changed after my information went in. What can be done.
up votedown vote
Leo Joseph Canzoneri 08/27/2022 at 06:19 PM
I received a package of womens sandals a company called Joe Doe.I never ordered
these sandals what can I do.
up votedown vote
Susan 09/01/2022 at 10:37 AM
I received a package from this address thinking I had ordered from Clark Shoes. Not as expected. Don't know where to return it as there were no packing slips or invoices.
up votedown vote
Annie 09/01/2022 at 08:16 PM
I ordered Suede shoes off FB.
git cheap plastic shoes that are too small from Joe Doe
at Rockaway Blvd NY. No receipt Nada .
up votedown vote
Deborah 09/02/2022 at 03:50 PM
I ordered 2 dresses - site said items could be refunded. Once I received the items that are cheaply made and the fit is awful - there is no way to return the items! Buyer Beware!!!!
up votedown vote
Betty 09/21/2022 at 11:13 PM
I ordered ladies brass received brass for a young girl. No information as how to return my order.
up votedown vote
MayB 09/23/2022 at 03:29 AM
Hey Betty, If the item received does not match the one ordered, you could ask your credit card company for a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 10/03/2022 at 04:27 PM
Ordered a blouse but it's too small. Just want a bigger size. There was nothing in the package but the blouse. I cannot find any way to return & exchange.
up votedown vote
Betty Wickensimer 10/05/2022 at 07:28 PM
Ordered a dress and was sent the wrong size. Would love to get the right size. Be glad to send it back if I could find an address. I guess this is another scam!!!
up votedown vote
Carol 10/16/2022 at 08:36 AM
I ordered a dress and need to return it for another size. There was not packing slip, return label etc. What can I do?
up votedown vote
MayB 10/17/2022 at 03:39 AM
Unfortunately, there is no address provided to return the item. You can contact your bank and request a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
net 11/06/2022 at 03:25 PM
I never got my clothes. Three items,3
up votedown vote
carolyn 02/15/2023 at 12:47 PM
I ordered 2 pair of shoes and they are the wrong size from what I ordered and no address 2 send them back 2.
up votedown vote
devi 12/01/2024 at 11:50 AM
i ordered a nail accessory and i received it with this address as return to sender but i am very pleased with my product i wanted to go to the location in person to purchase.