Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ugartebrandon250@gmail.com Brandon Ugarte
| Date | 08/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ugartebrandon250@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Brandon Ugarte |
| Scam contents | ** Male puppy Max ** -He is 12 weeks old -He is up to date on shots -He is Akc registered -He eats 2 times a day -He likes to keep himself away from the crowd but is also socialized. -He feels shy when carried. -He also likes Licking. -He is Friendly with kids and other pets -He is currently with shots, has been house broken, potty trained (both inside and outside). As long as you can make My Wife and I understand that you will share the love in your home with the baby, we consider placing him in your home, regardless of your location. Am presently in Oklahoma city where my late brother was located with the puppies which is miles from you and we will like to know if you will be able to come over for pick up at our home and our address is (1425 Crimson LN Oklahoma City ,OK 73127, USA) or would rather prefer that we ship the puppy -Free shipping to your location today -pick up from our home address accepted -which do you prefer? I guess you should be wondering if Shipping the puppy is safe or not. We certainly wouldn't consider it if it wasn't. I had seconds thoughts myself on my first attempt to ship our yorkie puppy couple of years back until it was a success and "When we book a flight for a puppy it is only on safe and approved Airlines that have pet-safe programs in accordance with the USDA guidelines The puppy will have the same air as the pilot flying the plane & someone will be there to care & look after the pups on and off the plane until delivery.Believe me when I say it is better and more.Coming to pick up the puppy is not a problem at all. The only issue is that the puppies are tender puppies and I believe that shipping them in a comfortable and luxurious flight for a few hours will be far better than driving with them for hundreds of kilometers. Pet delivery agencies are state registered and have life insurance so they ensure safe delivery of the pets and good health upon delivery. So you should understand all that.comfortable to fly a puppy on a 1-4 hours flight than drive with this puppy for 8 hours or more Moreover, we offer FREE shipping cuz we are lucky enough to have coupons to ship out two puppies for FREE. So all you have to pay is $250 for adoption fee and change of ownership papers from our names to your names .All we want in return is for you to take care of them like your family and send me monthly pictures or videos so I can see their progress. CAN YOU ASSURE ME THAT? I look forward to hearing back from you. Ugarte Brandon |
| Comment / Review | This was posted on Eau Claire, WI Craigslist. We almost fell for this when at the last minute, I decided to google the name and scam contents when I discovered, literally the same dialogue with another scammed pet buyer.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #526817 07/27/2022 at 04:38 AM
(name of kitten - Aiko/Nina/etc.) is ready for a forever home.
For more information message us
Rehoming Fee
-------------------
Solicitor claims to be in Oklahoma City where his brother has just passed away, leaving him three Maincoon kittens. He is willing to "give" away the pets if you can drive to Oklahoma City where is is currently located. Don't live nearby? No problem.....he just happens to have a "coupon" that will allow the pet to be shipped via airline carrier, complete with a designated "handler" to ensure the pet's safety for only $120.00. This fee even includes a pet delivery service right to your door! For a mere $80.00 more, you can have all your new pet's favorite toys and other belongings sent with your pet.
This jerk scammed my daughter. Don't fall for his lies! We all work hard for our money, and this guy doesn't deserve to be paid other's hard earned money!
Fraudulent email : ugartebrandonfamily@gmail.com
Url / Website : daytona.craigslist.org/pet/d/port-orange-main-coon-female-kitten/7513663811.html
up votedown vote
Abii 07/27/2022 at 09:11 AM
Hi there, I'm sorry your daughter was scammed. Pet scammers love to abuse people's emotional connections to animals and their excitement to get new animal companions.
If you are in the US you can report the scam to IC3:
https://www.ic3.gov/
Or the FTC:
https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/#/
up votedown vote
T.Jeffreys 10/31/2022 at 07:15 AM
I was just in the middle of emailing someone with the same information, but had a weird gut feeling and decided to do some research saw this. So I would like to take the time to thank who ever posted this. No only myself, I'm sure you helped out a few people. The email this scammer was using was chanbillusa@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Ben F 05/18/2023 at 08:25 AM
Literally just had my wife talking to this guy about Boston terrier puppies. Everything was coming off very textbook scammer and the license info he sent a pic of looked edited to me. Just put in the guy's name and the Oklahoma address and found this. Word for word verbatim what was said tysm for posting! Chanbillusa@gmail.com