Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : noreply@jdu-5c46d.firebaseapp.com Sign in to project-626077182157

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/26/2022
Fraudulent emailnoreply@jdu-5c46d.firebaseapp.com
PseudonymSign in to project-626077182157
Url / Websitehttps://loto.working24.xyz/res-check.html
Scam contentsHello,

We received a request to sign in to project-626077182157 using this email address. If you want to sign in with your kristinejoy.humilde@gmail.com account, click this link:

Sign in to project-626077182157

If you did not request this link, you can safely ignore this email.

Thanks,

Your project-626077182157 team
Comment / ReviewI visited the website, but i didn't give any information. I automatically exits the website, after I suspected that it's a scam or phishing website

Attachment(s)
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kim 09/23/2022 at 11:41 PM

      I am getting the same email

      Reply
    • Ping 11/17/2022 at 02:00 AM

      I‘ve got the similar email with different numbers. Mine is 252934982379and sent from noreply@dze3vn.firebaseapp.com

      Reply
    • Steve 11/18/2022 at 05:45 PM

      Got multiple - this is relatively new. Apparently some firebaseapp.com site allows accounts using only email - I'm assuming that if you click on it its potentially back giving some sort of validation that you are you.

      Reply
    • SFrizzell 11/25/2022 at 10:04 AM

      I’m getting a dozen of these a day, always for the same project number. I was on alert from the get-go. I’m retired and haven’t signed up with anything that involves a google project nor have I requested a sign-in for one.

      Reply
    • PinkFingers 12/01/2022 at 03:55 AM

      Getting dozens a day for the past week. They go straight to the spam folder but so annoyed I cant even reply to tell them I hope they burn in hell

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.