Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
martensbelgie.com auto5@vmcustomer.com
| Date | 11/03/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto5@vmcustomer.com |
| Url / Website | https://martensbelgie.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Verkoop van Dr Martens schoenen. Eens je bestelling gesplaats gaat je betaling met vermelding 'YOURMISSOULAEXPERT'. De bestelling blijft 'pending'. |
| Comment / Review | Email gestuurd via de website. Geen reactie.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #511771 06/16/2022 at 06:49 PM
auto5@vmcustomer.com
-------------------
order placed no news
Url / Website : schollwebshop.com
Telephone : +36703804975
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/17/2022 at 06:18 AM
You could always attempt to have your money refunded with a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
up votedown vote
Report #525560 07/23/2022 at 06:58 PM
I read that I was going to pay about 500 NOK, bur they have taken about 800 NOK from me. And I dont know if i will get my clothes from the website. And if i dont i want my money back.
-------------------
The website has taken more money from me than i was going to pay for.
Url / Website : rovincelanka.com
up votedown vote
ina 07/23/2022 at 07:01 PM
i want my money back because i payed more than i should.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:13 AM
Hi, you could try to get refunded with a Chargeback if you used a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #530119 08/04/2022 at 12:21 PM
Dear …..
You have transferred 1498kr to gymsharknorges
-------------------
Plis help me to Get my money back
Url / Website : gymsharknorges.com
Pseudonym : Gymsharknorges.com
up votedown vote
Peter 07/10/2023 at 04:52 AM
ja idd, zelfde situatie met ninewestbelgie : zelfde email address cs@vmcustomer.com