Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
kiteok@outlook.com +13024993947 www.jstimier.com or www.BWAYIF.com or www.kiteok.com
| Date | 07/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kiteok@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | www.jstimier.com or www.BWAYIF.com or www.kiteok.com |
| Url / Website | www.kiteok.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 302-499-3947 (ou 0013024993947) |
| Scam contents | ordered an EV charging adapter, but received a single glove instead, these websites are scams, never buy from them. |
| Comment / Review | Beware of these scammers from the following websites: www.jstimier.com www.BWAYIF.com www.kiteok.com Their emails are: qa@mail.jstimier.com or vpp@mail.jstimier.com or kiteok@outlook.com or complainnt@outlook.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #514902 06/25/2022 at 09:20 AM
Received a shower cap instead of a Agri-Fab Utility Tow Behind Steel Dump Cart, 750 capacity.
-------------------
Received a shower cap instead of cart. Delay used was delaying order until payment was verified (2 days) and then referring order to China.
I should have known that for free freight that a shipment from China was more expensive than what the cart cost. Item (shower cap) was not shipped from China until May 25, 2022. Order was placed April 18, 2022
Url / Website : kiteoks.com
Pseudonym : kiteok products
up votedown vote
Earnestine Clemons 09/17/2022 at 01:18 PM
I paid for a shed and never recieved my order it was back in August please respond back or refund my money.I ordered from Kiteoks@outlook.com
up votedown vote
MayB 09/21/2022 at 03:18 AM
Hello Earnestine, you can go for a refund with Chargeback. Check the link:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Antonio guerra 07/26/2022 at 10:06 PM
Mis eramientas que les conpre no las tengo en mis manos