SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ceskobulldogs@gmail.com +27719780275 ceskobulldogs.co.za

Date07/15/2022
Fraudulent emailceskobulldogs@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://ceskobulldogs.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 71 978 0275 (ou 0027719780275) (more info)
Scam contentsHello! Thanks for your interest. Where are you located ?

On Fri, 15 Jul 2022 at 16:23, wrote:

I am interested in buying Rolo and Lato. Thanks

https://ceskobulldogs.co.za/
--
James Wirmer

Owner at Cesko Bulldogs

PHONE : +27 071 978 0275

WHATSAPP : +27 071 978 0275

EMAIL : Ceskobulldogs@gmail.com

FAX : +27 065 678 2456

WEBSITE :https://ceskobulldogs.co.za/

IMPORTANT : This message is confidential. It may also be privileged or otherwise protected by work product immunity or other legal rules. If you have received it by mistake, please let us know by e-mail reply and delete it from your system; you may not copy this message or disclose its content to anyone. Please send us by fax any message containing deadlines. The integrity and security of this message cannot be guaranteed on the internet.
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In South Africa 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it will help)2. file a complaint: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it will help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +27 71 978 0275

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +27 71 978 0275
Country
South Africa
Territory
South Africa