Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
costa.advantagesunglasses.com service@tosatisfied.com
| Date | 07/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tosatisfied.com |
| Pseudonym | Costa Sunglasses |
| Url / Website | costa.advantagesunglasses.com |
| Scam contents | This website was advertised all over social media like Facebook and Instagram to be selling Costa brand sunglasses at discounted prices. |
| Comment / Review | There many different styles and I selected some. When they came in they were completely different from what was advertised. When I attempted to return to the website it had been taken off the web. It no longer exists and they sent dollar store sunglasses and not what was advertised or ordered.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/15/2022 at 05:44 AM
Seeing designer sunglasses being sold online for extremely cheap prices is always a red flag. You could attempt to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #570319 11/20/2022 at 03:13 PM
This website was advertised all across Facebook, Instagram, and other social media pages as having low price Costa sunglasses.
-------------------
It took over one month to get my two pair of glasses. To my surprise after arguing over email with the seller my package shows up.
Both pairs are not what I ordered and the boxes were crushed. I got one pair of women’s and one pair of men’s. Now they want photo proof that they sent the wrong glasses. I told them I’m reporting them to Facebook. They have deleted the advertisement and I can’t see my order any longer. I will dispute this with my credit card for fraud.
Telephone : +13728735793
Files for this comment