SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
Amazon suspicious transaction

Date06/24/2022
PseudonymAmazon suspicious transaction
Url / Websitehttps://amazoncase125122.lsnto.me/ux7040pw/website
Scam contentsAmazon.com : We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. please secure and verify your payment method to reactivate your account, click and follow the instructions from the following link : https://amazoncase125122.lsnto.me/ux7040pw/website
Comment / ReviewThis text seemed weird to me, so I went on my online account to check and sure enough, it hasn't been suspended.
Be careful of this kind of text it's all fake!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 06/24/2022 at 09:29 AM

        This is indeed fake. Here's a helpful way to determine whether you received a legitimate text/phone call/email/etc. from Amazon: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=G4YFYCCNUSENA23B

        Reply
      • Report #518433 07/05/2022 at 09:48 AM

        Amazon.com,
        We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. Please secure and verify your account information immediately, click and follow the instructions from the following link. https://amazon-caseid2232022.lnk.to/koupJf2D
        -------------------
        I haven't received an email from amazon so unconfirmed information .... it's a scam !!!

        Fraudulent email : service-id-895340@privacysteatmant-amazon.com
        Url / Website : amazon-caseid2232022.lnk.to/koupjf2d
        Pseudonym : amazon suspicious transaction

        scam message

        Reply
      • Report #521866 07/13/2022 at 03:38 PM

        Amazon.com,
        We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. Please secure and verify your account information immediately, click and follow the instructions from the following link :
        https://amazon-security-info.lnk.to/31X2wtfX
        -------------------
        I've been to my computer to verify my account online and it's not suspended....no message either.
        This is a fraudulent message!!!
        Don't follow the link, it's for phishing!!

        Fraudulent email : security-amazon-info-846831@ytxibwzll.com
        Url / Website : amazon-security-info.lnk.to/31x2wtfx

        scam message

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.