
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Paulvic
02/01/2023 at 11:25 AM
Has anyone got a phone number for this company
|
![]()
Sharon
02/01/2023 at 10:27 AM
Zero-Miracle Network is a scam company seeking cheap Chinese products but presenting themselves as a U.S. company. PayPal is no help resolving issues with this
|
![]()
sandybeach
01/31/2023 at 07:12 PM
When I clicked to pay with PayPal, there was not a separate pop-up box, for signing into my PayPal account; the login section was simply below the ad part of th
|
![]()
charmaine palmer
01/31/2023 at 11:41 AM
I want to return these 3 bras they are not at all what i expected they are cheap and wont even go around me and they are 5x i only wear a 2x how do i get my mon
|
Abii
01/31/2023 at 07:57 AM
Since you used your credit card to pay, you can ask your bank or cc company for refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-cha
|
![]()
Sharon
01/30/2023 at 04:33 PM
DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS CHINESE SCAMMING COMPANY!!!
YOU WILL REGRET IT!!!
|

18 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 10:01 AM
You could try to open a PayPal dispute and try to get refunded:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Sarie 07/15/2022 at 10:16 AM
Have you been refunded? Did you go through PayPal? I too think I've been scammed
up votedown vote
Nat 07/16/2022 at 06:14 PM
Yip got me too. I really need to roll with my "if something seems to good to be true, it isn't" gut feeling. It caught me at a moment of weakness. Wonder if there is a way to get our money back?
up votedown vote
Irenex 07/17/2022 at 11:43 PM
It worked, I was able to receive a refund 🙌
up votedown vote
Kpene 07/20/2022 at 03:28 PM
I also made a purchase buy no details. I paid via PayPal tried to lodge a dispute but it says its pending. How do i arrange a refund or to cancel it?
up votedown vote
Irenex 07/20/2022 at 06:05 PM
In PayPal go to 'Activity' then select the payment. Scroll down the bottom and select 'report a problem'. Follow the prompts to enter the information. I used the reason for refund as 'items not received' then at the end in notes explained this was a scam.
up votedown vote
sandyyy 07/24/2022 at 05:37 PM
Is it only a PayPal scam. I fell for it as well and paid with my credit card, but it came up with the error message PAY FAILED ERROR CODE 10002, which is an API error for PayPal. I have blocked my Visa just in case
up votedown vote
Nat2 07/25/2022 at 05:57 AM
Yep got me too, so dumb should've realised when it only allowed me to pay via credit card. It didn't have option for PayPal. So the transaction is still in pending status.
up votedown vote
francz 08/10/2022 at 04:52 PM
the thing I hate with the credit card companies is they won't block a pending authorization. the merchant can put through $1 for authorization and submit a final purchase for any amount. I would notify the credit card company you have fraudulent activity and did not authorize that purchase(that is play the game their way). they should cancel the card blocking anything from posting and send you a new card. Paypal had my credit card saved on my account and they couldn't prove it was me who made the transaction. Paypal is the only one who can get the money back from scammers. banks and credit cards get the money back from paypal. I set up a dispute with my bank and one with paypal. got my money back from paypal within 7 business days
up votedown vote
Nat47 08/10/2022 at 06:31 PM
Correct, they cannot stop a pending transaction. I did cancel my card and had to get a new one. Was a time consuming process updating all my direct debits to my bank account after my card was cancelled. Lesson learnt don't trust FB ads, go to the actual website and check reviews first.
up votedown vote
Ajt 07/26/2022 at 05:30 PM
So annoyed with myself for falling for this.. came up in my Facebook feed… moment of weakness.. all the signs were there… California default address, no PayPal, needed a pin, all sizes available… too cheap price.. knew as soon as I paid as site vanished & no confirm email… notified my bank.. stopped my card.. we shall see if I get $$ back
up votedown vote
sandyyy 07/26/2022 at 05:52 PM
It came up on Facebook feed to which is why I trusted it. I didn't realise FB ads could be scams. So annoyed with myself as well! Live and learn I guess.
up votedown vote
francz 08/04/2022 at 08:17 PM
FB,Google and Paypal should be able to weed out these scams. They are only interested in profits not protecting the consumer. They should be made to refund out of profits generated
up votedown vote
julie 08/08/2022 at 06:19 PM
Unfortunately I paid using my debit card and therefore have no recall. The Commonwealth Bank have asked me for more details however after payment was made I received nothing regarding my purchases. Any tips on what I can do would be appreciated,
Julie
up votedown vote
Nat47 08/08/2022 at 08:00 PM
Hi Julie, I'm with Commbank too, I used my debit card as well. After an hour in the branch was told the best solution was to cancel my card and get a new one. They can't block the scammers from using it again.
up votedown vote
Jan 08/11/2022 at 01:09 PM
Got me too. Ordered a Gardena Hose Nozzle for way less than the Amazon price. Payed for it using PayPal. I have just now lodged a request for refund. I hope I see results. Wearing a big "L" on my forehead.
up votedown vote
Reny 10/05/2022 at 02:07 AM
Yeh I got done for about $160 didn’t have the option to use PayPal as soon as I put through an order my heart sunk and thought that this was probably a scam and it was I sent an email to say the tracking number went nowhere. To that I got no response. I used a credit card not sure if I should lodge a dispute or not with the commonwealth bank 🤷♀️.. so cranky with myself for falling for the very discounted lorna Jane ..🥲
up votedown vote
Bella 10/15/2022 at 07:36 AM
Also got done with the very discounted lorna jane sale.
I haven't alerted my credit card bank yet but will do first thing tomorrow.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.