Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
davidthomas2237@gmail.com
| Date | 07/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davidthomas2237@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Same man being used to hurt people just to get money. Its callous and needs investigating. Everyone appears to support the real man being used in the photos saying he is innocent in it all. However, his photos are used abusively hundreds if not thousands of times under different names on various social media platforms. Im not a vulnerable, single adult and was still lured in/targeted. If that was a vulnerable young girl in the Care system who gets targeted with his photo or whatever that could be fatal. The scammer made comments like I've never been worth money in my life. When i reported this to a website that the Real man is also linked to they told me i was not special, don't waste time on more laminating and what i was saying was a senseless attack. Bur authorities have advised the opposite and to share it as much a possible. |
| Comment / Review | I blocked my scammer on the 2nd day due to high levels of love bombing that were quiet disturbing for me and distracting. He still managed to get through to me again. I then blocked him a further 7 times at least due to his constant requests for money then devaluing me when i said i didn't have any. I was ill in bed once and i told him this and he continued to request money. I told him i would go to police if it continued and he replied with he's not scared of the police and he has no fear of the government (i don't know what he meant by that) He kept repeating that he knows I've got money so get a loan for him. How rude. Even if i had money why should i risk getting 14 years in prison sending it to some bloke who's got nothing better to do but make up fake accounts. I see other victims reporting they enjoyed 18 months of their scammer using his photo. I didn't get any enjoyment out of it. A bit of flattery which I knew was an immediate red flag anyway. But I did block him so many times. So many times. On day 2. The apparently innocent man in the photo's name is Kelly Hettinga and he is married to a weight watchers workers. His wife had cancer and he set up a go fund me page which she had 54 thousand in it which seems a bit of a coincidence to me.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
POV 09/12/2022 at 04:47 AM
I'm married to a decent socially acceptable man and was still targeted by scammers using Hettingas photos. Have authorities noticed that heidi and Kelly air their dirty laundry (whole private, overly rommanticed life) all over every social media platform alongside billions of selfies of just Kels face on his own despite being in a relationship with her. Why would Any wife do that? I've seen the Real man call a victim a dumbarse yet If anyone dared call his weight watchers wife that name we would all know about it. Are they all they all the ticket? I know she is called Hero and inspiration to many in her area but food is life and an enjoyment for billions s of people worldwide. Soneone maybe highly regarded in one area but not in others. The hettingas seem to forget this.Eating disorders are on the rise with girls attempting to have her body shape. Also all I see is tsuppotertes stating that Kelly is a really nice man with gorgeous wife. Being overly too nice can potentially be a red flag. But everyone keeps telling the real life couple how cute they are, which is fine but no one is informing them if how they ate actually contributing to such Callous crimes.