Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
Amazon suspicious transaction
| Date | 06/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amazon suspicious transaction |
| Url / Website | https://amazoncase125122.lsnto.me/ux7040pw/website |
| Scam contents | Amazon.com : We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. please secure and verify your payment method to reactivate your account, click and follow the instructions from the following link : https://amazoncase125122.lsnto.me/ux7040pw/website |
| Comment / Review | This text seemed weird to me, so I went on my online account to check and sure enough, it hasn't been suspended. Be careful of this kind of text it's all fake!!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 09:29 AM
This is indeed fake. Here's a helpful way to determine whether you received a legitimate text/phone call/email/etc. from Amazon: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=G4YFYCCNUSENA23B
up votedown vote
Report #518433 07/05/2022 at 09:48 AM
Amazon.com,
We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. Please secure and verify your account information immediately, click and follow the instructions from the following link. https://amazon-caseid2232022.lnk.to/koupJf2D
-------------------
I haven't received an email from amazon so unconfirmed information .... it's a scam !!!
Fraudulent email : service-id-895340@privacysteatmant-amazon.com
Url / Website : amazon-caseid2232022.lnk.to/koupjf2d
Pseudonym : amazon suspicious transaction
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #521866 07/13/2022 at 03:38 PM
Amazon.com,
We found a suspicious transaction, for security reasons we have deactivated your account. Please secure and verify your account information immediately, click and follow the instructions from the following link :
https://amazon-security-info.lnk.to/31X2wtfX
-------------------
I've been to my computer to verify my account online and it's not suspended....no message either.
This is a fraudulent message!!!
Don't follow the link, it's for phishing!!
Fraudulent email : security-amazon-info-846831@ytxibwzll.com
Url / Website : amazon-security-info.lnk.to/31x2wtfx
Files for this comment