SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
crisafulliloopecal@outlook.com Anne Carmel

Date06/22/2022
Fraudulent emailcrisafulliloopecal@outlook.com
PseudonymAnne Carmel
Scam contentsI put an ad on gumtree ,
Emails keep coming
this person is dangerous
Comment / ReviewScammer
If you need more information email me

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Wayne 11/26/2022 at 11:30 PM

        Thanks for the email, I am very much interested in the item and ready to buy it for my holiday home, I work in a refinery company in New Zealand but i live in Australia.

        I am presently offshore in Zealand Taranaki Basin on Kupe project and do not have access to phone at the moment, so i can only communicate through email.

        Regarding the Payment, I can only pay through PayPal or Bank transfer due to the nature of my work, since i won't be able to come for the inspection, so i will advise you get me the photos of it and also the present condition of it.

        I have a private courier agent that will come for the pick up after the payment has been made...

        Await your reply.

        Reply
      • Wayne 11/26/2022 at 11:31 PM

        Anne Carmel also

        Gumtree also

        Reply
      • Report #577778 12/07/2022 at 07:00 PM

        Thanks for the swift response and do as well advise on the least amount you will like to give it away as i am buying this for my holiday home and due to the nature of my job and location...i will not be able to come for inspection, am a very busy type as i work long hours every day, i have gone through your advertisement and i am satisfied with it.

        I have a private courier agent that will come for the pick up after the payment has been made...
        Regarding the payment, I will be paying you thro...
        -------------------
        This just didn't ring true to me, as I have just listed an item on MarketPlace, and have just seen that there are heaps of similar items also listed (it was a bonus giveaway with a new set of tyres) and the "buyer" then didn't want to negotiate the price, and mine wasn't the cheapest.

        Fraudulent email : forevermywin123@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Report #645563 05/16/2023 at 04:00 AM

        I placed an add for a fridge for sale. "She" wanted to buy it, sight unseen for her holiday home. Couldn't take phone calls due to the nature of her work. Sound familiar? A courier would pick it up from my house. The catch was, I had to pay for the courier up front but she was putting the asking price, plus a great deal extra to cover the Osko charge (free!) and for the trouble. She sent me an authentic looking Paypal account with my name on it and to release it I had to pay the courier fee, abo...
        -------------------
        See above.

        Fraudulent email : forevermywin123@outlook.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.