Other Scam : info_twwtbq3smyv@news.ipseiqzfvax.com John Deere Mower Home Depot Survey

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/22/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo_twwtbq3smyv@news.ipseiqzfvax.com
PseudonymJohn Deere Mower Home Depot Survey
Scam contentsinfo_twwtbq3smyv@news.ipseiqzfvax.com
Comment / ReviewMy email is the address they sent this to.

Attachment(s)
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abiir 06/22/2022 at 04:58 AM

      This is a scam trying to get you to think that you won something and when you go to 'claim' it you have to enter your bank account information- and that's something you should never do. So long as you didn't share your info you're good to go.

      Reply
    • jay 06/24/2022 at 10:26 AM

      I just received a similar e-mail this is the email it came from:
      ni6jundnj2bnuaff9c3xlih355a3z1@vhowfvotolxabomd.ldtbeb>

      Reply
    • Tired 06/24/2022 at 06:19 PM

      Got 3 email scams today alone....

      Reply
    • Tom 06/25/2022 at 01:06 PM

      I recieved an email aswell saying I won a John Deere's tractor and my customer feedback is important. The email it came from is info_mXIUAQ8lwMV@coibegcnnzv.apterainc.com
      I automatically don't trust any email that looks like that.

      Reply
    • Brenda 06/28/2022 at 01:44 PM

      Received the same email scam. It looks very professionally done. It was hard for me to believe that it was not from Home Depot. These scammers are getting way too sophisticated for my comfort!

      Reply
    • Mary 07/13/2022 at 04:39 PM

      Here is another email with the same "you've won a tractor from Home Depot" phishing scam:
      itisneitherwealthnorsplendorbuttranquilityandoccupationwhichgivesyouhappiness@ktlsat.com

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.