SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info@myautopartservice.com +18885055488 myautopartservice

Date06/17/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@myautopartservice.com
Pseudonymmyautopartservice
Url / Websitehttps://myautopartservice.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 888-505-5488 (ou 0018885055488)
Scam contentsI ordered Auto Part ( Side mirror ) from myautopartservice.com
I had invoice from myautopartservice.com pay through Paypal.
myautopartservice.com never sent part,
I called them for tracking Number, they couldn't provide tracking number
and Said may reason to delay.
I sent email them for tracking Number, Never reply back
Month later, They don't pick up the phone.
They pick up other number but once I complained,
then my phone number turning into answering machine after that.
I can't call, no email reply. but the website is still there
Also 571-382-6660 is other phone number for text to my cell phone

myautopartservice.com is AutoPart Scam Web Site
Comment / Reviewmyautopartservice.com is AutoPart Scam Web Site

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 06/23/2022 at 11:18 AM

        Have you tried to file for a dispute with PayPal? it could help in getting your lost money back.
        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • TimM 06/29/2022 at 09:46 AM

        sounds about right. We were recently scammed as well. Gave us a bogus order # but they've upgraded their game, to include Zelle. Definitely no recourse with Zelle. So irritating!

        Reply
      • Report #517226 07/01/2022 at 01:58 PM

        I gave this company my credit card information to find a unique part for my car they told me they had found it for $268 they originally told me 200+ free shipping but it really doesn’t matter because the part never showed up but $268 was billed to my credit card I’ve tried to call them back on this number and also phone number 571-749-4142 no one has called me back this company is.
        -------------------
        I can’t believe I fell for the scam I should’ve realized it when the person on the other end of the phone sounded like he was from India

        Pseudonym : Mr.Levi

        • Abii 07/04/2022 at 10:46 AM

          Unfortunately someone else been a victim of this scam as well.

          You could reach out to your bank and inform them that your order never arrived and that the company doesn't pick up your calls etc. and request a Chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • CJ 07/29/2022 at 12:59 PM

          They called and spoke with my husband about the parts. Said to make payment via Zelle or cashapp to avoid taxes. Then they call me to get payment. I tell them their site is listed as a scam site. They then send me to another site- that one is also listed as a scam... AVOID THEM! Both sites- myautopartservice.com and qualityusedpart.com. Same people.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.