SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info@ereka-elektro.com +34611224422 CRISTIAN DIAZ

Date06/15/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@ereka-elektro.com
PseudonymCRISTIAN DIAZ
Url / Websitehttps://ereka-elektro.com/produit/urban-glide-patinete-electrico-urbanglide-evalley-48v-1000w/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+34 611 22 44 22 (ou 0034611224422)
Scam contentsFirst of all I'd like to explain I live in Spain but have a Halifax account in England. The scooter is advertised at €299.09 and I paid £265.24
I bought an electric scooter on the 6th June from Ereka-Elektro Urban Glide Electric Scooter Urbanglide Evalley 48v 1000w.
Address Calle Sta. Joaquina de Vedruna, 3, 50008 Zaragoza, Spain.
email info@ereka-elektro.com
I didn't want to pay by pressing a button so I sent an email asking to pay through PayPal. They said they don't use pay Pal so they sent me their bank to pay by bank to bank transfer.
CRISTIAN DIAZ:
Banco: OPENBANK
IBAN: ES37
They said they would send the details of the purchase when they received the money. I have had no contact from them except saying it would take 5 to 7 days delivery and may be held up due to COVID.
I have sent many emails asking them to confirm my order but no emails and the telephone number does not work. +34611224422
When I talked to the Halifax fraud this morning, she could see there were people having the same problem as me. No contact from them, and no purchase items.
Comment / ReviewI would like this website to be taken down before a lot more people get scammed

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jose 06/23/2022 at 04:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #516405 06/29/2022 at 11:05 AM

      I ordered an Urban Glide Electric Scooter
      UrbanGlide evalley 48v 1000w
      Calle Sta. Joaquina de Vedruna, 3, 50008 Zaragoza, Spain
      -------------------
      First of all I'd like to explain I live in Spain but have a Halifax account in England. The scooter is advertised at €299.09 and I paid £265.24
      I bought an electric scooter on the 6th June from Ereka-Elektro Urban Glide Electric Scooter Urbanglide Evalley 48v 1000w.
      Address Calle Sta. Joaquina de Vedruna, 3, 50008 Zaragoza, Spain.
      email info@ereka-elektro.com
      I didn't want to pay by pressing a button so I sent an email asking to pay through PayPal. They said they don't use pay Pal so they sent me their bank to pay by bank to bank transfer.
      CRISTIAN DIAZ:
      Banco: OPENBANK
      IBAN: ES37 0073 0100 5101 8253 3085
      BIC: OPENESMM

      [Pedido #3854] (junio 5, 2022)
      They said they would send the details of the purchase when they received the money. I have had no contact from them except saying it would take 5 to 7 days delivery and may be held up due to COVID.

      Fraudulent email : pedido@ereka-elektro.com
      Pseudonym : CRISTIAN DIAZ EREKA-ELEKTRO

      Reply
    • Lufuego 07/01/2022 at 05:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.