SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
auoing.com auoing@hotmail.com +442081233186

Date06/15/2022
Fraudulent emailauoing@hotmail.com
PseudonymListsincerely UK
Url / Websiteauoing.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8123 3186 (ou 00442081233186)
Scam contentsBra….No packing slip @ all to reference. Worthless product. Front is beautiful, but straps and back material will not support at all!
Comment / ReviewI guess I have to learn to not order off Facebook!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #384390 08/14/2021 at 05:14 PM

      Looked too good to be true

      Url / Website : srftshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #401274 10/06/2021 at 06:07 AM

      Ordered and paid £15 for a hairbrush for children with Autism on 19th September 2021
      It has never arrived.
      I emailed this company who never replied. The phone number they give to contact them doesn't work.
      Feel so stupid, I should have checked them out before ordering.
      Please don't make the same mistake that I did!!!!!
      -------------------
      As above

      Fraudulent email : allbrill@qiymedia.com
      Url / Website : allbrill.com

      Reply
    • Report #404928 10/16/2021 at 01:16 PM

      Merchandise to sell to public.
      -------------------
      They have not fulfilled my order.

      Fraudulent email : owenwgtg13@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Ad in YouTube

      • Annoyed 12/26/2021 at 11:43 PM

        Item received wasn't what I ordered - I received a different item with completely different material that was described by the seller/website.
        Website used to order from has disappeared and a new website in its place - SCAM!

      Reply
    • Report #425504 12/09/2021 at 12:17 PM

      I ordered the dust cleaning mud advertised on Facebook.
      -------------------
      The item was as described in the add.
      It looks like jello. I want to return the item, I have no use for this gook.
      The company offered me $12.90 and I can keep it.
      There is no address for this seller, looks like it came from China.

      Reply
    • Report #497252 05/11/2022 at 06:29 PM

      Hymax Company Limited
      344-354 Gray's Inn Road, London, Greater London, England, WC1X 8BP(This is not a returning address)
      Company Number:12560187
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pair of pants and received 2 pairs with different sizes and also completely wrong product (not even close). I was able to reach them by email (service@replygres.com). requesting a full refund but currently still getting the run-around and now they respond at all. I got scammed for about $60.

      Fraudulent email : service@horuste.com
      Url / Website : horuste.com
      Pseudonym : Horuste.com


      Reply
    • Report #509973 06/12/2022 at 03:10 PM

      I purchased about 12 pairs of shoes from this company; they are cheap and shoddy. Trying to return them but phone does not work; email is fradulent.
      -------------------
      I am so disappointed in MYSELF form actually succumbing to this ad for shoes. I want my money back.

      Fraudulent email : tashenathelbert11@gmail.com
      Url / Website : blazeage.com
      Pseudonym : Blazeage.com;

      • sheagy 09/27/2022 at 01:03 PM

        I have also ordered 2 pairs of shoes which I wish to return. I have unable to contact the company as well.

      • Hopfull fool 09/28/2022 at 02:41 AM

        so you got your item?

        so they do send out goods? maybe i'll get mine then?

      Reply
    • Bo 12/15/2022 at 11:34 PM

      I believe they have scammed me also a jacket with built in heating

      Reply
    • Report #584006 12/22/2022 at 03:04 PM

      Last day promotion, 55% Off Comfy Calming Dig/Cat Bed, Styled: 70 cm/Dark Gray
      Price: $38.80
      Qty: 1, Shipping Cost 0, Tax: 0, Total Amount: $38.80
      Ordered: Dec. 14, 2022
      -------------------
      I ordered the dog bed, printed a copy of proof of order. Can't get a hold of them.

      Reply
    • Susy 02/06/2023 at 05:40 PM

      These company is a big time scam don’t order anything from homeward mart be aware

      Reply
    • Report #661735 07/02/2023 at 05:37 PM

      They get you to buy, promise a way to return items but can only contact by an email that is fraudulent.
      -------------------
      I tried getting a hold of the only email provided so I could return the items for a refund and the email for customer service just sent me back to the email to contact for customer service.

      Pseudonym : Dotmalls


      Reply
    • Sandra 09/08/2023 at 01:23 PM

      I ORDERED A BRA, IT IS WORTHLESS, NOT WHAT WAS DESCRIBED IN AD. IF I KNEW IT WAS COMING FROM UK I WOULD NOT HAVE ORDERED. NOTHIN IN AD COMING FROM OUT OF USA. $ 35.72 WASTED. CONTACTING DISCOVER CARD TO SEE IF I CAN GET MONEY REFUNDED. WANT DO THIS AGAIN

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.