Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.snmstore.com
| Date | 06/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.snmstore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | All sorts of clothes, shoes, watches, accessories etc. from major brands. |
| Comment / Review | The store claims it was established in 2006, yet the domain name is from 2022… Also, the page, with EVERY single detail, such as About us, Contact us, etc. is identical to nwishop.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rick 06/15/2022 at 10:36 PM
This store got so many different names like Richard Rick Rickie Rickster Richie etc.... it's all a SCAM!!!! STAY AWAY
up votedown vote
Report #511734 06/16/2022 at 04:02 PM
Tried to purchase a pair of shoes and they took my money and I can’t get it back there has been zero communication. I have emailed the person as well and the website and haven’t heard anything
-------------------
The website states for you to email them with questions or problems and they will be back with you in 24 hours. I emailed them 3 days ago and still haven’t heard from them. The “person” Adora Beard that I purchased from I have been emailing since 6/1/22. And still haven’t heard anything . They are thief’s they stole my money and PayPal nor my bank say they can do anything due to how the “company” processed the payment!!!!! I just want my money back at this point!!!!
Fraudulent email : adora1_beardd@yahoo.com
Pseudonym : Adora Beard
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #511741 06/16/2022 at 04:20 PM
This website is fake. I placed an order on June 1, 2022 I’ve emailed the person that was supposed to sell the item as well as the company I’ve reached out I’ve gone through PayPal I’ve gone through my bank trying to get my money back I just want either my product or my money that’s it
-------------------
They supposedly state on their website that if you email the above listed email address that they will respond within 24 hours I emailed them four days ago and have yet to hear from them. This webpage a.k.a. and or person needs to be taken down so they can’t take any more money from anybody else.
Fraudulent email : sales@customerservicesface.com
Pseudonym : Adora Beard
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/17/2022 at 09:56 AM
You could take a look at this page from the FTC website and see if there is any helpful information or advice:
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed
up votedown vote
Vett 07/20/2022 at 11:27 AM
I ordered a purse and it never came at all, and this is poor customer service.
up votedown vote
Saph 06/30/2022 at 11:38 PM
Totally a scam beware they don’t give you a confirmation email or a receipt , they have no phone number and no tracking number given and don’t reply to emails
up votedown vote
Steve 09/10/2022 at 08:53 PM
Theiving bastards pay your money and then nothing no refund no nothing shame they can hide away