SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
itde999@gmail.com +971562197746

Date06/11/2022
Fraudulent emailitde999@gmail.com
Telephone+971 56 219 7746 (ou 00971562197746) (more info)
Scam contentsi was invited to invest in app.itde.vip/#/DASH_BTC1/contract.
i transferred funds form Binance to my account with ITDE. I traded and made some gains. then they blocked my account when it had 42,190 USDT claiming that frequent trading is not allowed. For deblocking my account they asked me to inject fresh dollars in the amount of 39,190 USDT in order for them to reactivate my account.
My trades were in the normal course of trading on DSS coin. their team responded to me from a general email itde999@gmail.com claiming that it is an automatic system block for my own security.
an the only way to activate my account is to inject more funds into my account with ITDE.
Comment / Reviewi need to share my experience on this investment scam with others..

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +971 56 219 7746

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +971 56 219 7746
Country
United Arab Emirates
Territory
United Arab Emirates
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • GHULAM 08/05/2022 at 07:27 AM

      ITDE is a serious scam and many individuals have lost enormously.

      I had a similar experience with ITDE and have lost more than USD 750K while trading DSS recently.
      My DSS trading was not blocked but after having 10 Million USDT in my ITDE account when I tried withdrawing 1.5Million they used same excuse of frequent trading and asked me to pay 3% of my withdrawal (amounting to 50K USDT). Later they closed the platform/ website and are not responding to messages or emails anymore.

      Reply
    • Herald 08/09/2022 at 09:08 AM

      Same case with me, now they are replying to the emails saying we have they have upgraded the serversand hence we need to deposit $500 for the server upgradation and our accounts will be activated.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.