Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : itde999@gmail.com +6584229940 DSS

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailitde999@gmail.com
PseudonymDSS
Url / Websiteapp.itde.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+65 8422 9940 (ou 006584229940) (more info)
Scam contentsITDE is a private exchange inviting people to trade DSS a new crypto coin.
They guide and show the trading on their ITDE platform for some days until you invest a good junco of your money. When you try to withdraw, they make excuse of frequent trading and ask you to invest X% of your withdrawal to complete the transaction. I have lost more than a Million USD in this scam and when the finally disappeared, I had more than 25Million USDT on this exchange which I have no access anymore.
Comment / ReviewThey invite you to join a business group and then transform that into their trading sams.

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +65 8422 9940

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +65 8422 9940
CountrySingapore
TerritorySingapore

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Trader 08/15/2022 at 12:15 AM

      Same is the case with me. It is a serious scam. When we withdraw fund they will make excuses saying some reason. It is a serious scam

      Reply
    • Trader 08/15/2022 at 12:36 AM

      They have changed their URL now. It is https://app.dcciexvip.org
      But it is the same scam and same team. Initially they will allow to withdraw the amount and later they will will tell some excuses and hold our money. Now the website itself is not working and they have changed their email address itdeoff@outlook.com

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.