Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
zizmall.com aurorapollitt23@outlook.com
| Date | 06/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aurorapollitt23@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Zizmall.com |
| Url / Website | zizmall.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I purchased a wide brim Hat . |
| Comment / Review | Scammers. Placed an order and as soon as i realized that there wasnt an order confirmation, unfortunately realized i have been dupped. They replied by mail that they didnt have my order, stupid questions, they send then an email that they didnt have it ... both email addresses bogus and after I Received another email stating that they have my order but it's a company that I don't know it's a bogus also another email Is the bogus company scammer's fraudulent fraudulent they take your money there's no product there's no connection there's no contact information information does not reply back nothing. FRAUD SITE https://www.zizmall.com/ FRAUDE EMAIL AuroraPollitt23@outlook.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/02/2022 at 09:01 AM
Depending on the payment method you used you may be able to get your money back.
If you used PayPal you can file for a dispute and get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
Otherwise use Chargeback if you used a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
up votedown vote
Report #512453 06/19/2022 at 07:36 AM
Women's Skechers Bellshill steel toe boots
-------------------
I purchased these boots for $60.00 on May 28 2022 and never received the boots or the refund that I requested from the merchant. I tried to contact them many many times and they will not respond. I just want my money back
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #512459 06/19/2022 at 08:18 AM
Women's Skechers Bellshill steel toe boots
-------------------
These boots are not protected under PayPal protection, PayPal said I paid through family and friends instead of goods and services. I don't recall having that choice. The boots cost 60.00 and I'm still trying to get my money back from the merchant but I'm having no luck
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #517313 07/01/2022 at 11:36 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes from this site and have yet to receive them i was in contact with them as soon as i realized i didnt get a confirmation of the order. They responded once and told me to be patient. I waited the requested time and still nothing. Now they wont answer me and imagine this. The website is gone. What awesome people to take money from people whobwork hard for theirs. I hope they get caught and face some serious consequences
-------------------
This site is a scam and the people behind it are theives
Fraudulent email : phoenixjim23@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Zizmall
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 04:24 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment that I left under a similar report about the same site, it could be useful to you:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/506004#comment-935664