Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
careers@mansoliconstgroup.com +9710586759524 MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCT GROUP ABU DHABI/ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED
| Date | 05/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | careers@mansoliconstgroup.com |
| Pseudonym | MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCT GROUP ABU DHABI/ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED |
| Url / Website | mansoliconstgroup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 58 675 9524 (ou 009710586759524) |
| Scam contents | Dear XYZ Greetings from MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team. Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us. MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification. Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below: Contact Person: MR. JOHNSON SMITH/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi 182 Aminah Bint Wahab St, Al Manhal - Abu Dhabi. Tel: +971589485601 WhatsApp: +971589485601 Email: workpermit@airflyimmigrations.com Please update us with the process between you and the Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office. Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email. Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately. Best Regards, ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED / HR DIRECTOR Tel: +971 5 8675 9524 Al Shoulah St - Al Bateen - W10 - . PO Box 4883, Abu Dhabi UAE |
| Comment / Review | This is absolutely a job spam, too good to be true. Never being interviewed, never was contacted or talked directly. Look for prominent RED LIGHTS: 1. First and last name in Arabic do not work like the name person claimed to be: viz. Abdullah is the Prophet Muhammed's (Pbuh) father's name. Also it is Muhammed and not Mohamme(a)d in Arabic Sunni's 2. Physical Address is given in P.O.Box 3. Website with too many errors and dead links and zero trust rating 4. Living in 2022- world of comms- company has no LinkedIn, Facebook etc. 5. Companie's work portfolio along with name does not exist when searching in Arabic 6.Horrible English grammar, knowing that most companies in Persian Gulf region have native or very good English Speaking Lawyers, Reps etc. 7. Google translated Emails and Offer Letter 8. Huge salary and benefits without interviews 9. Visa fees paid by the employee. In Middle East or anywhere in the world companies will initiate the visa Be cautious and act smart
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mahmoud / Eqal 06/01/2022 at 05:20 AM
Dear Sir
My name is Mahmoud Hussein Mahmoud Eqal
Yesterday I got a job opportunity from you
But if you please, I want to know iWhat are the financial costs that will be incurred by me? before I reach you
And if so, what are the costs?
Regards
up votedown vote
Report #506038 06/02/2022 at 05:11 AM
Greetings!
Mansolic Oil And Construction Group Abu Dhabi delivers the full range of engineering in oil and gas industry, procurement and construction services. We have reviewed your CV as posted on the Gulf database.
Hence we request you to answer the questions below and email your CV to us directly for employment Opportunity:
Full Name:
Two Positions you Can Handle with us:
Expected Monthly Salary in USD:
Nationality:
Current Location:
Your application will be evaluated base...
-------------------
This can only be a job scam. Why would they ask me to answer their question if they have reviewed my CV? What is the post they want me for? How can I give a salary expectation if I don't know the job?
Their website looks good at first sight, but there is no Arabic (which is strange for an UAE company if I am not mistaken), and the links to LinkedIn, Twitter etc. don't work.
So this is most probably a scam.
Pseudonym : ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/02/2022 at 08:51 AM
This report also highlighted several other discrepancies :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/504655
Do not reply and don't share your personal information.
up votedown vote
Naz 06/06/2022 at 11:58 AM
Defently a scam. Got similar
up votedown vote
Sydjaber 06/17/2022 at 02:08 AM
They have another sitee
Like Please take care
http://www.petroserv-limited.com