Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.screenacy.co support@receipt.screenacy.co +18447637136
| Date | 04/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@receipt.screenacy.co |
| Pseudonym | Screenacy |
| Url / Website | www.screenacy.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 844-763-7136 (ou 0018447637136) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Automatic subscription to the services, while trying to put another application on my phone. Service fee is not clear during the registration, supposedly a 5 day free trial. But on the website there is no option to terminate the contract unless via e-mail. |
| Comment / Review | After receiving the e-mail which confirmed my 5 day free trial, I didn't trust this site, so I chose to block my mastercard immediately, after reading so many negative stories online. Better be safe, than be scammed.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #294708 11/20/2020 at 03:57 AM
Van harte gefeliciteerd , u heeft nu 5 dagen lang gratis toegang tot screenacy.co
-------------------
Alle gebruikersgegevens, zelfs wachtwoord wordt vermeld
Pseudonym : DCK016
up votedown vote
Niki 02/16/2021 at 01:53 PM
I wanted to put. Whatsapp on my ipath and the result was that I got an subscription on screenacy
up votedown vote
walter Angstmann 03/10/2021 at 05:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sleebus 03/12/2021 at 03:57 AM
ik weet niet vanwaar ze mij een abonnement aansmeerden
up votedown vote
ROBERT 03/21/2021 at 09:17 AM
ik heb nu 5 dagen lang gratis toegang tot screenacy ik weet niet hoe ik daar ben beland. Ik wens onmiddelijk te anuleren, Kan iemand mij helpen!
up votedown vote
BRUNO 03/23/2021 at 09:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
van huffel daniel 03/27/2021 at 04:26 AM
Subject: abonnement account nr. u1547208579r factuur 641071368
How I get this subscription is a mystery to me, which is why I wish to cancel the subscription from now on27/3/2021
up votedown vote
Jeanine 04/23/2021 at 01:07 PM
Jeanine
Help -- ben er ook in beland op 22.4 -- weet iemand hoe eraf te geraken ?
up votedown vote
Smolly 04/26/2021 at 12:32 AM
I saw on my settlement of my visa i have been subscribed on screenacy. I never heared of iT never Made a subscription on iT. Must be a scam
up votedown vote
vv 05/08/2021 at 08:37 AM
heb 5 dagen toegang tot screenacy Hoe dit ongedaan maken?
up votedown vote
Pol 05/18/2021 at 04:53 AM
Ik wens mijn abonnement stop te zetten vanaf heden 17 mei 2021.
up votedown vote
lien 05/25/2021 at 08:23 AM
ik wil alles annuleren ! ik wil geen abannement
up votedown vote
kp 06/01/2021 at 01:46 PM
Bij mij ook. Nieuwe betaalautomaat/palen in Antwerpen met QR code. Ik scan de QR code en kom (via pop up advertentie?) op screenacy terecht. Bleek naderhand iets uit Jamaica te zijn. Ik zei de volgende dag per mail mijn abonnement op (in het engels) en kreeg bevestiging. Ondertussen was er via mijn mastercard al 1.95 Euro afgegaan via een customer center in Belfast. Screenacy kreeg ik niet meer te pakken. Ik heb net mijn bank verwittigd.
up votedown vote
Nilla in Sweden 06/22/2021 at 10:52 AM
I don't know how I subscribed but all of a sudden I got an email with login and password plus my credit card number for charging. It seams impossible to reach the company so I made it all safe by calling my bank to block my card.....now at least they can't get any money from me....
up votedown vote
Gege 06/23/2021 at 06:09 AM
Very surprising: when I wanted to add my "attestation de vaccination anti covid" from the included QR code to my "Tous Anticovid" application on my smartphone, I was redirected to this very suspect site who seems to be phishing credit card information. just another bug from french adminstration of the pandemy !
up votedown vote
Ola 06/24/2021 at 10:26 AM
Impossible to retract subscription. NO answer when contacting by email.
up votedown vote
sme 08/22/2021 at 09:58 AM
and btw, sending passwords in plaintext...
up votedown vote
Report #387779 08/26/2021 at 08:13 AM
There is fraud on the site, very serious, please leave this site!!
He first asked you to register as a member of the free trial website, claiming that you would not pay, but my credit card was pre-authorized with 35.59 USD. I emailed the customer service center to cancel my membership and give me a refund, but no one responded to me. Then I visited the website, but my account could not be logged in.
I called the bank and froze my card, it was all I could do to protect myself.
-------------------
Please never visit this site.
Fraudulent email : support@receipt.digitalizer.me
Url / Website : digitalizer.me/home
up votedown vote
Andre 08/30/2021 at 10:36 PM
Did you have to apply for a new card?
up votedown vote
pinky 08/31/2021 at 01:22 AM
Yes. After multiple emails to the customer center, one person got back to me and told me that the fee would not be deducted and that thepre-authorization deal had been canceled.
But I didn't trust them. I made a new card.
up votedown vote
Andre 08/31/2021 at 02:19 PM
How long did you freeze your card?
up votedown vote
Allie 09/20/2021 at 03:58 PM
My mom got charged 1.95 for trial then 39.95 then 4.95 and could never login! This is a scam and she is disputing the charge. DO NOT USE THIS SITE.
up votedown vote
Toya 09/27/2021 at 06:53 PM
Yes I just contacted them I'm going to check my bank card because I was charged a $1.95 and then the movie that is said that I can watch was not on there so I didn't even get to watch a movie I'm totally upset so I just called the number and he said that they're just the billing department so I'm like who do I need to contact and he says digitalizer.me so I just googled it and that's the same number so I would advise not to use this website and I thank God that I have a bank account because my bank will give me the money back but this is fraud they should not be in business I could have taken that money and bought the movie I wanted to watch please do not deal with these people... Deception is at a all-time high in this world today and this happened today today is September 27th of 2021 I hope this helps
up votedown vote
Mango 10/06/2022 at 01:49 PM
Why do they cancel your member and I haven't receive the email or how long do I have to wait? Do I have to froze it?
up votedown vote
swd 01/27/2023 at 10:23 AM
scam scam the same thing happened to me 1-27-2023
up votedown vote
Thomas 11/21/2021 at 03:58 PM
so what happens to my card then, i can't freeze it forever
up votedown vote
AZ on the road. 12/23/2021 at 03:55 PM
Yes, it is definitely a scam operation. I tried to sign up for a municipal parking app and they conned me into this useless site.
up votedown vote
Report #504491 05/30/2022 at 04:23 AM
If you are a Rakuten TV Customer you must know that you can be hacked by the Rakuten TV malware put in Rakuten's portal by Medianess.co. While you try to pay for a movie the Rakuten's portal asks you to confirm the account data by showing you a QR CODE generated by Rakuten's portal on your Smart TV and you end up landing on the Medianess site and charged 49 EUR for a subscription you didn't do.
I had to cancel my Credit Card and maybe I will cancel with Rakuten because the Rakuten's portal has ...
-------------------
I had to cancel my Credit Card and maybe I will cancel with Rakuten because the Rakuten's portal has QR Code Medianess.co phishing malware installed on it now AND Rakuten TV denies any responsibilities.
Fraudulent email : pt.support@receipt.medianess.co
Url / Website : medianess.co/contact
Pseudonym : Rakuten TV / Medianess SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #526729 07/26/2022 at 09:26 PM
They charge high amounts several times per month. We had to block our creditcard. Scam is reported at the bank & mastercard.
-------------------
I can't delete my account when logged in to the website. I've sent them a request by mail to delete my account ASAP!
This company is located in Cyprus.
Fraudulent email : customer@medianess.co
Url / Website : medianess.co
Pseudonym : Medianess
up votedown vote
Ana Carvalho 08/18/2022 at 05:35 AM
Good Morning,
Please cancel the subscription that was made in error by a page that appeared in a pop up on the Amazon Shoping App.
I only realized when I received an email.
The data is:
Username: u1811321252
Please await confirmation of the requested cancellation.
Thanks.
Best regards,
Ana Leal de Carvalho
aninhas.leal@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #530950 08/07/2022 at 04:11 AM
If you want to register on this website, do not specify the amount of payment. You don't have the option to cancel on the site, you can only do so using a fake phone number and fake email.
Fraudulent email : customer@lugardigital.net
Url / Website : lugardigital.net
Pseudonym : lugardigital.net
up votedown vote
yago 08/25/2022 at 04:41 AM
Same here, also tried to sign up for a municipal parking. Cancelling my card right away
up votedown vote
javier 09/04/2022 at 09:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stevie 4520 09/28/2022 at 11:13 AM
Yes same happened to me. Whilst trying to connect to another website I was conned into providing my card details. Wouldn't normally but was in a hurry. Should have had 14 day free trial but on same day they took two small payments from my account. Cancelled my card the same day. Sent an email to cancel account but I won't hold my breath for a reply.
up votedown vote
theresa 09/29/2022 at 01:33 AM
where is my order, its been 3 months!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #551051 09/30/2022 at 10:36 AM
I scanned Travel FX website QR code and was redirected to the payment page, when I opened the link the start button popped up and I tap my bank card number and address. I only realised it was a scam when mediacraze.net sent me a message via email. That's how I became a member of 3 in1 Movies, Music, Games. And a few £ was debited from my bank account. To cancel my membership I was given a phone number: 1-844-763-7136 (English), but it doesn't seem to be UK number. I have sent an email asking to...
-------------------
Beware of pop-up windows before paying for goods from other websites
Fraudulent email : support@receipt.mediacraze.net
Url / Website : mediacraze.net/home
Pseudonym : Mediacraze.net
up votedown vote
Taylortwocities 01/11/2023 at 05:39 AM
I reported this to JBL. They advised that it is probable that the QR app has been hacked.
I've deleted and installed another one.
Note that the latest iPhone IOS provides a QR function in the camera, no extra app needed!
up votedown vote
Andrej 01/16/2023 at 03:09 PM
The same in my case, but I was caught when I made a payment at a restaurant via a QR code.
up votedown vote
Jthomp 01/30/2023 at 12:38 PM
Contacted Dnets.xyz as showed up on my bank account . This is company taking finds for media craze. Advised this was a third party scam and to refund my monies and cancel so called subscription. A case of wait and see now if funds are returned. They advised on live chat not a scam but once I said police and bank were involved they said immediate cancel and refund with 5 days so we will see.
up votedown vote
Report #551373 10/01/2022 at 04:15 PM
No queria susbscribirme, fue un error. No me dan opcion de cancelar automáticamente, sólo escrobiéndoles un correo.
-------------------
No me deja cancelar.
up votedown vote
miguel 11/04/2022 at 07:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MJ 11/22/2022 at 02:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
CCGM 11/26/2022 at 11:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #603252 02/02/2023 at 07:18 PM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/551051
I have experienced the exact same problem except that I thought I was registering for the free ITVX tv
-------------------
I have experienced the exact same problem except that I thought I was registering for the free ITVX tv
Fraudulent email : support@mediacraze.net
Url / Website : mediacraze.net
Pseudonym : mediacraze.net
up votedown vote
Bofat 02/23/2023 at 03:30 PM
Hi, I am a german consumer fraud investigator and I know
screenacy.co co from my research and lots of similar complaints in different languages. Where do you come from? I ask you to report this to the police and please tell me in which city/country. I urgently need valid cases to get the prosecutor's ear...
From what I know this is a HUGE network of rip-off in dozens of countries trageting at millions of people. You are not alone. Please provide more details. If you manage to avoid a payment on your credit card please ask your cc comapny about the decriptor (who wanted money from you?)
This informatzion is crucial for further investigations. Best regards, Ch.B.