SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
melissa00121@gmail.com +14056543467 www.joysbasenjihome.com

Date05/29/2022
Fraudulent emailmelissa00121@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.joysbasenjihome.com
Telephone+1 405-654-3467 (ou 0014056543467) (more info)
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute Basenji puppy. He is still available and ready for his new forever home. He's actually my best pick from the litter ,great temperament, very active and gets along with my Maine Coon kitten.
We have both parents available and tested negative for HCM. He is very loving, completely socialised, potty trained and also gets along with kids and other dogs. Our mission is to produce Basenji puppies that are true to their breed, correct conformation and excellent dispositions. Benito is vet checked and up to date on his pupp vaccinations, so this prince is in perfect condition to rule his kingdom. Don't pass up the chance to add this sweet boy to your home and family.

Pet Name : Benito
Size / Breed : Standard Basenji
Sex : Male
Age : 11 weeks
Price : $500
Shipping/Delivery: Available

We are currently on a 50% price reduction on all puppies till next month. This is due to a new litter we recently had and there are many, hence we have a problem with space at home. The new cost of Benito is $500 USD. We are located in Oklahoma city and will be very happy if you can come for the puppy but if you can not make it here any time soon, then he will be shipped to your address ,we do same day and next day delivery,

Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
-Have you ever raised or owned a dog before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need him ?
-What is your direct phone number?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for him. All we need is a new loving and caring home for the dog.
Our contact: +1(405) 654-3467

All you need to do is make the payment now.
It is a 1 day delivery process once payment has been confirmed. Also Due to COVID 19 crises, all deliveries are done straight to your home address so you do not have to go to the airport to pick up the baby.
Please make sure it is Chime to my Chime so that it will be instant.

My registered Chime email is ....
eekaa64@gmail.com

Name....... Evelyn
Reason..... For Blade

Make sure you put the reason as FOR Blade so we know it is from you. Also make sure my registered Chime email is put correctly. So you will have to send $650 for everything including shipping and paperwork.

Before I forget, do you have a small pet blanket for Blade or do you want me to include a blanket when parking his luggage? How soon can you make the payment so we can proceed with the registration?

Best Regards
https://www.joysbasenjihome.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 405-654-3467

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 405-654-3467
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Oklahoma