SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+601164589882 Stephanie Ceng

Date05/29/2022
PseudonymStephanie Ceng
Url / Websitewww.topwealthformula.com
Telephone+60 11-6458 9882 (ou 00601164589882)
Scam contentsThere's a girl called Stephanie Ceng added me on Facebook 12 May 2022 and then we started chatting in whatsapp, from the start we are chatting normally and she started to introduce an investment website (www.topwealthformula.com) . I think this is some money game and they disguise it as an investment platform. From the start she guide me to put in small amount of money like RM150 and then after some procedure and operate, i manage to cash out smoothly and second time i put same amount of money. But after the second time, she just keep saying that the so called investment amount "formula" is finished, so that I need to put in more money for the "operation" to keep going so i can cash out smoothly. And there's some "analyser" behind her to help the "operation" works. And also i cannot cash out the money if we don't do the "operation".
Few days onwards, the girl keep saying the same thing like the investment amount "formula" is finish. When I put in more money she keep saying the same thing and suddenly she gave me some "promotion" something about rebate.( It's like u cash in RM 5000 and then u get RM888 more, cash in RM10000 to get RM1888 more etc). I know I am stupid to believe in this because at that time I already cash in around RM4000 and I stupidly cash in RM1000 more to get the rebate so I can start the "operation". After that, the platform customer service told me the slot for RM5000 rebate is finished so i have to go to a RM10000 slot to finish the "promotion event"otherwise they will froze my platform account. So i have no choice to add on untill the amount is full and finishing the event. During the time, this Stephanie willing to use her money to put in my account, she put around RM2000 to help me reach the target and we did. ( I bet that's fake because she didn't and did't want to show me the receipt ). After this, we managed to make the operation works and after we are done and I want to cash out, the customer told me that if another person want to bank in into my platform account, I need to let them know before the person transfer to them. Here's when the even more fucked up things happen, the platform froze my account straight away and then they ask me to put in 100% of the amount (which is another RM14468) to unfroze my account otherwise they will deduct 25% from the amount I had each day after the deadline. I was panicked that time, I borrowed money from my parents, my boss and friends and managed to unfroze the account before the deadline they gave.She helped me to put in RM3000 this time and I let the platform know before she transfer( I think which is also fake). (Total amount in the account is RM28936 that time). After that, same thing..."operation" and then when I want to withdraw. They ask me RM5475 more for the tax (16% of the total amount) and then only I can withdraw the money. This is when i realised i fell into a scam because there's no way this need to be manage and settle by them and I can't withdraw the money separately. This one really fucked me up. I asked her to show hers and company's Idendity and she said this is a private company and i have 0 information about them. She don't dare to give any information about her like IC number and when i asked her to come out for discussion she always rejected me. The only information i got is her phone number +601164589882 and she lives around Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang, and works at Gombak area.

The bank accounts i used to transferred to:
1)LOI SOOK FUN 19550338924 Hong Leong
Bank
2)MA CHOY FATT 8881047758299
AmBank Berhad
Comment / ReviewHelp me find more information about this!

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Charles 06/20/2022 at 11:54 AM

        bro i also facing same problem now! can i have ur number pls... wanna know about details and got any solving solution?

        Reply
      • Loo 08/02/2022 at 11:23 AM

        ζˆ‘δΉŸζƒ³θ¦δ½ ηš„ε·η ε―δ»₯ε—οΌŸ

        Reply
      • Report #533678 08/15/2022 at 06:29 AM

        I did not pay any amount of money into the scam website , as the person send me the website , i search for scamwatcher immediately and saw there is an article with topweathformula.com.
        similiar situation , this Wen Xing added me and chat with me with friendly tune. then started to introduce this to me.
        -------------------
        I am lucky to search for the content before doing any investment , please report the facebook and the website. https://www.facebook.com/WenXing9567
        https://topwealthformula.com/
        this facebook and insta account is only 1 month old , posted a lot of photos and random links/ shares.

        Fraudulent email : cindytan_9567@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Wen Xing
        Telephone : +601137291538

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.