Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service@tinstree.com Vanessa or Sofia
| Date | 05/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tinstree.com |
| Pseudonym | Vanessa or Sofia |
| Url / Website | https://tinstree.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | SCAM!! DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!! I had the most awful experience with them. They are a complete scam. They would not provide with me with a return shipping label for their mistake. They tried scaring me into not returning because of how expensive it is and they might get lost during the shipping process and then I lose out. I responded so many times and they did not respond to anything I wrote, just copy paste responses. I stopped responding and contacted my bank. They have no phone number and I got some crazy emails that items were out of stock but never provided which product(s) and then said they canceled my order and refunded me. I responded to immediately refund me and a week later shoes show up. They can't even give a grammatically correct response. I am not stuck with their crap shoes which are literally crap. Itâs really sad that so many companies are popping up and LITERALLY scamming people and there is nothing we can do except write reviews. These are the emails I received from them. Dear customer, Sorry to inform you that the item in your order is out of stock. Please tell us which do you prefer, change a item or refund you? Hope your reply~ Sofia (I got this email 3 times) Dear customer, Since you didnât reply us for many times. We had cancelled the order and we had refunded you. Vanessa Dear Annaleis, Weâre sorry that youâre not satisfied with the items. If you return/exchange you will bear the expensive shipping fee. Will it be possible to give it to others as a gift? Or how about a big coupon for your next payment as a way to make up for this? Look forward to your positive reply. Best Regards, Dear customer, Sorry the coupon cannot satisfy you. If you want to return your items, there may be a lot of risks in the return way. For example, the package may be detained by the customs during logistics transportation, and the package may be lost during transportation, then you will bear the loss. But we understand your mood very well. In order to make up for your dissatisfaction with this purchase, we can provide you with a 25% refund for compensation, please consider it. Vanessa |
| Comment / Review | SCAM!! DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!! I had the most awful experience with them. They are a complete scam. They would not provide with me with a return shipping label for their mistake. They tried scaring me into not returning because of how expensive it is and they might get lost during the shipping process and then I lose out. I responded so many times and they did not respond to anything I wrote, just copy paste responses. I stopped responding and contacted my bank. They have no phone number and I got some crazy emails that items were out of stock but never provided which product(s) and then said they canceled my order and refunded me. I responded to immediately refund me and a week later shoes show up. They can't even give a grammatically correct response. I am not stuck with their crap shoes which are literally crap. Itâs really sad that so many companies are popping up and LITERALLY scamming people and there is nothing we can do except write reviews. These are the emails I received from them. Dear customer, Sorry to inform you that the item in your order is out of stock. Please tell us which do you prefer, change a item or refund you? Hope your reply~ Sofia (I got this email 3 times) Dear customer, Since you didnât reply us for many times. We had cancelled the order and we had refunded you. Vanessa Dear Annaleis, Weâre sorry that youâre not satisfied with the items. If you return/exchange you will bear the expensive shipping fee. Will it be possible to give it to others as a gift? Or how about a big coupon for your next payment as a way to make up for this? Look forward to your positive reply. Best Regards, Dear customer, Sorry the coupon cannot satisfy you. If you want to return your items, there may be a lot of risks in the return way. For example, the package may be detained by the customs during logistics transportation, and the package may be lost during transportation, then you will bear the loss. But we understand your mood very well. In order to make up for your dissatisfaction with this purchase, we can provide you with a 25% refund for compensation, please consider it. Vanessa
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
EMM 03/07/2023 at 02:14 PM
Tried to return wrong size shoes that were shipped to me. Three sizes too small.
I opened the package and saw that it was a size 5 1/2 and NOT an 8 1/2. Tried returning at the post office for an exchange. I will never buy shoes online again. It was a mistake and lesson learned. I guess that the company doesn't honor their returns. Saw it and tried to return next day.