SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
customerservice@moiraiss.com +442086385417 Declinees

Date05/18/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@moiraiss.com
PseudonymDeclinees
Url / Websitedeclinees.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8638 5417 (ou 00442086385417) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents2x INSTALLATION LAZY WARDROBE $ 55.39 usd plus $1.61usd shipping insurance and 2× SHOE RACK STORAGE ORGANIZER $59.20usd plus $1.72usd shipping insurance
Comment / ReviewI ordered on April 19,2022 a 2x free installation lazy wardrobe and 2x shoe rack storage organizer total paid $117.92 usd shipping insurance included. And received on May 14,2022 a 4x cheap pouches. Im very disappointed cause read a hundreds of reviews in there websites seems legit but got scammed instead. I emailed them this what they said:

Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time.
Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day.

Ygeme

Im hoping a refund but i doubt..

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 20 8638 5417

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 8638 5417
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bronwyn 05/19/2022 at 09:08 PM

        Same exact SCAM happened to me!

        Reply
      • Copper 05/20/2022 at 07:24 AM

        Same for me, I ordered 2 wardrobe and received 2 of those pouches and the same exact email. I made a case with paypal but not sure if they can do anything. I googled the address they gave and this was the top result.

        Reply
      • En câlisss 05/25/2022 at 03:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mrs.S 05/30/2022 at 11:09 AM

        Exact same email also. How is this still being allowed? Ordered The Clothes dryer. received red fabric hand held fan with plastic red handle. I have reported them.

        Reply
      • Caroline 06/08/2022 at 09:52 PM

        Yes.They cheated me as well as by sending cheap tote bags and they didn't refund my return postage cost

        Reply
      • United Kingdom Tamil 06/18/2022 at 10:17 AM

        Yes.. same thing happen to meeeee very very fraud..

        Reply
      • Pooh 07/07/2022 at 01:51 AM

        They change the website name now . Not @ moiraiss but customerservice@cytyty.com
        i got exactly the same e- mail reply when I got the cheap cloth little bag instead of the make up cabinet.
        They offered me 60% refund and keep the wrong item sent - the cheap cloth tingly bag which only worths no more than 10-20 Chinese dollars - 2-3 £ and I paid in total 40£ to buy the make up cabinet I cling postage . I told them it will cost 12.18 £ to send it back and now no reply as I asked them for reply he zip code of the return address . No reply . We need to shit this website down and to protect the customers who may fall for this scam . The phone number provided on the shipping package I think is fake as I tried to call and the no is not valid

        Reply
      • Sueli Alves Correa da Fonseca 08/03/2022 at 04:24 PM

        Adiquiri um guarda roupa montavel.Preciso saber quais procedimento de entrega.Como codigo para rastrear o produto.

        Reply
      • Shelly 08/04/2022 at 06:33 AM

        UGH. I received the exact same reply (which is how I found this thread) from a company selling "recliner luxury chair" (a camping chair that mimics a rocking chair) on a website called lightforgive.com. The reply came from "support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com".

        Instead of the chair, I received a crappy "data cable set" that retails for about $2.

        I'll pursue this with my credit card company and hopefully get a chargeback. Hope you all have positive resolutions with yours!

        Reply
      • Kathryn 09/15/2022 at 09:14 AM

        I ordered from duckmass.com
        I go the same thing. I ordered 2 suitcases and they sent me a cord or no use and they want me to return it to No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
        This is the email I got today.
        ear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
        After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for... Read more

        Reply
      • Reddressgirl 09/25/2022 at 06:52 PM

        I got the exact same email
        I ordered a flash sale dog fencing and recieved a crap USB cord worth about two bucks. I called my credit card company who refunded me but I was lucky they did, because the email confirmation I got when I ordered didn’t specify what it was I ordered, just said flash sale! So I could t prove I didn’t order the crap usb cord and not fencing, so that’s how the asshats get around the credit card company going after them

        Reply
      • Upsetshopper 10/21/2022 at 08:46 PM

        I ordered 2 christmas trees for US88.84 and I received a fan..when I emailed them back they sent me the same prepared script as above...Now trading as Tordawnak and customerservice@gossas.shop. How much money have these dodgy companies made conning people to buy online!

        Reported to American Express who says they have fraud protection..Will wait to see what happens.

        Reply
      • pedro 11/25/2022 at 01:56 AM

        Yup, scam. Thanks Facebook. Same email, same nonsense, received a red handbag ($2 shop stuff) instead of the motorcycle jack advertised. My mate received a fetching scarf. Will report, but imagine it's way too late.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.